WILDWOOD WILDCATS

Wildwood Wildcats

1948 3-6-1 HC L.L. McClelland
1949 5-4-1 HC L.L. McClelland
1950 9-1 HC Dub Palmer
1951 7-2-1 HC Dub Palmer
1952 5-4 HC Joe Pigotte
1953 6-3 HC Joe Pigotte
1954 3-6 HC Joe Pigotte
1955 3-4-2 HC Joe Pigotte
1956 6-4 HC Joe Pigotte
1957 10-1 HC Byrd Whigham (Elks Bowl loss v Groveland)
1958 11-0 HC Byrd Whigham (Elks Bowl win v Groveland)
1959 10-1 HC Byrd Whigham (Elks Bowl win v Jesuit)
1960 10-1 HC Byrd Whigham (Beach Bowl loss v Seabreeze)
1961 4-5-1 HC Byrd Whigham
1962 8-2-1 HC Byrd Whigham (Jaycee Bowl loss v Fletcher)
1963 8-3 HC Byrd Whigham (Tangelo Bowl loss v Eustis)
1964 12-0 HC Byrd Whigham District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1965 8-3 HC Dwight Maples (Sunshine Bowl loss v Columbia)
1966 2-6-1 HC Dwight Maples
1967 7-3 HC Dwight Maples
1968 6-5 HC Dub Palmer (Citrus Bowl loss v Crystal River)
1969 9-2 HC Dub Palmer (Holiday Bowl win v Umatilla)
1970 12-1 HC Dub Palmer District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1971 9-2 HC Larry Keefer District Champions
1972 11-1 HC Larry Keefer District Champions
1973 6-4 HC Larry Keefer
1974 7-3 HC Bill Ragle
1975 7-5 HC Bill Ragle District Champions
1976 10-3 HC Bill Ragle District Champions
1977 9-2 HC Dub Palmer (Tangerine Bowl win v Hernando)
1978 9-2 HC Dub Palmer (Citrus Bowl win v Citrus)
1979 5-5 HC Mike Wood
1980 9-2 HC Mike Wood (Tangerine Bowl loss v Hernando)
1981 10-1 HC Mike Wood (Citrus Bowl win v Land O’Lakes)
1982 10-3 HC Mike Wood District Champions
1983 8-3 HC Denny Tomaini District Champions
1984 9-5 (11-3) HC Denny Tomaini District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up (2 wins forfeited)
1985 12-1 HC Denny Tomaini District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
1986 9-2 (8-3) HC Denny Tomaini District Champions (forfeit win v Eustis)
1987 3-7 HC Terry Williams
1988 5-5 HC Don Sonnamaker
1989 7-4 HC Don Sonnamaker District Champions
1990 8-3 (9-2) HC Terry Williams District Champions (1 win forfeited)
1991 4-6 HC Terry Williams District Champions
1992 3-7 HC Terry Williams
1993 6-6 HC Gene Foster District Champions
1994 5-6 HC Gene Foster District Champions
1995 3-7 HC Gene Foster
1996 3-7 HC Val Gunn
1997 7-5 HC Gary Hughes District Runner-Up
1998 4-7 HC Gary Hughes District Runner-Up
1999 8-4 HC Gary Hughes District Champions
2000 2-8 HC Gary Hughes
2001 2-8 HC Gary Hughes
2002 2-8 HC Robert Lindsey
2003 3-8 HC Robert Lindsey District Runner-Up
2004 5-5 HC Robert Lindsey District Runner-Up
2005 2-8 HC Robert Lindsey
2006 4-7 HC Robert Lindsey District Champions
2007 7-4 HC Robert Lindsey District Runner-Up
2008 10-2 HC Dude Thompson District Champions
2009 6-5 HC Dude Thompson District Runner-Up
2010 6-4 HC Matt LeBranche
2011 6-5 HC Matt LeBranche District Runner-Up
2012 4-7 HC Matt LeBranche District Champions
2013 2-9 HC Jimbo Hale District Runner-Up
2014 0-9 HC Beau Austin
2015 NO TEAM
2016 0-10 HC Fred Anderson
2017 9-1 HC McKinley Rolle Wildcard 2 seed
2018 6-6 HC Joey McGuire 0-1/J.B.Bynum 6-5 Wildcard 6 seed