HERNANDO COUNTY ALL STATE SELECTIONS

1st: First Team All State of Florida
2nd: Second Team All State of Florida
3rd: Third Team All State of Florida
HM: Honorable Mention All State of Florida

School
Year, Athlete Name, position, selection

CENTRAL
1992 Tyrone Goodson DB 1st
1998 Jimmy Sterling P 1st
1998 Jason Holley DL HM
1998 Anthony Daniel DB HM
2002 Tim Gaynor RB 2nd
2003 Darnell Craig LB HM
2015 De’Vonta Smith RB HM
2016 De’Vonta Smith RB 1st
2016 Lyndell Hudson OL 3rd
2017 Johnathan Allion TE 3rd
2017 Lyndell Hudson OL HM

HERNANDO
1951 Andy Williams OL HM
1952 Doug Endsley OL 2nd
1954 Jimmy Allen OL HM
1956 Ronnie Toler RB HM
1961 Tom Fisher QB HM
1967 Fred Abbott OL 3rd
1968 J.P. Inman RB 2nd
1972 Allen Leavitt K 1st
1973 Harold Stephens OL 1st
1973 Lester Brown RB 1st
1973 David Williams OL HM
1974 Chris Jacks LB 1st
1975 Mike Johnson OL 2nd
1976 Reggie DeLaine RB HM
1977 George Floyd DB 2nd
1979 Eddie Lee Warren RB HM
1980 Jerome Brown DL HM
1981 Jerome Brown DL 1st
1981 Chuck Cowart RB 2nd
1982 Jerome Brown DL 1st
1983 Theo Woods RB HM
1985 Tom Woodford K 1st
1986 Kevin Sutten LB 1st
1989 Doug Coleman QB 3rd
1990 Dwayne Mobley RB 2nd
1991 Dwayne Mobley RB 1st
1991 Andrew Timmons LB 1st
1991 Jermaine Green UTL HM
1992 Jermaine Green UTL HM
1993 Rodney Addison DB HM
1994 Fred Bennett DL HM
1995 Corey Morgan WR HM
1997 John Capel UTL 2nd
1997 Chris Daley LB HM
1998 Brandon Browning QB HM
1998 Chris Daley LB HM
1999 Donnie Snyder OL 3rd
2000 Dee Brown LB HM
2009 Alvin DeLaine RB 2nd
2010 Alvin DeLaine DB 3rd
2011 Tyrail Hawkins UTL HM
2012 Robert Hill Bronson DL 3rd
2012 Tyrail Hawkins UTL HM
2013 Jeremiah Jackson LB 2nd
2017 Izzy Fields RB HM
2017 Hayden Griffith OL HM
2017 Bronson Tafilski LB HM
2017 Ygenio Booker UTL HM

HERNANDO CHRISTIAN
2008 Ian Townsend DB 2nd

NATURE COAST
2007 Tim LaRose OL 2nd
2007 Michael Fields DB 3rd
2007 Tevin Drake RB HM
2008 Chad Dampier OL 2nd
2008 Michael Fields DB 2nd
2008 Tevin Drake RB 3rd
2009 John Carbone DL 3rd
2009 Tevin Drake RB HM
2012 Matt Brieda RB HM
2014 Christian Pellage OL 2nd
2015 Deshawn Smith RB 1st
2015 Hunter Rhineberger OL HM
2016 Matt Robinson LB 2nd
2016 T.J. Owens RB 3rd
2016 Brian Haygood UTL HM
2017 Zachary Powell LB HM

SPRINGSTEAD
1989 Mark Trudell OL 1st
1990 Dawayne Roberts DB 3rd
1993 Ed Chester DL 2nd
1993 Dominique Waddy WR HM
1996 Matt Arcarola OL 2nd
1996 Clifford Hobbs RB HM
1996 Eugene Hicks DB HM
1997 Matt Arcarola OL 2nd
1998 Huey Whittaker WR 3rd
1998 Jimmy Holtse K HM
1999 Devon Moore WR HM
2010 Brian Becker QB HM
2012 Luke McLoed LB 3rd
2013 Mike Miara OL 3rd
2013 Tyler Mahla QB HM
2017 Randy Morgan RB 3rd

WEEKI WACHEE
2017 Young Shaun WR HM