LEON LIONS

Leon Lions
est 1831 football since 1916

1954 6-1-1 HC Roger Englert
1955 4-5-1 HC Roger Englert
1956 6-5 HC Fred Snyder (NEC Championship loss v Fletcher)
1957 5-4-1 HC Fred Snyder
1958 6-3-1 HC Bill Sexton
1959 6-3-1 HC Bill Sexton
1960 5-4-1 HC Bill Sexton
1961 5-3-2 HC Bill Sexton
1962 2-6-2 HC Bill Sexton
1963 4-6 HC Gene Cox
1964 7-3 HC Gene Cox (Capitol City Charity Bowl win v Robinson)
1965 6-4 HC Gene Cox
1966 6-3-2 HC Gene Cox (Capitol City Charity Bowl win v Jax Forrest)
1967 10-1 HC Gene Cox District Champions
1968 6-3-1 HC Gene Cox
1969 13-0 HC Gene Cox District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1970 11-1 HC Gene Cox District Champions,Regional Champions
1971 6-4 HC Gene Cox
1972 12-1 (11-2) HC Gene Cox District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up (forfeit win v Choctawhatchee)
1973 9-1-1 HC Gene Cox (Meninak Bowl win v Jax Forrest)
1974 13-0 HC Gene Cox District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1975 12-2 HC Gene Cox District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
1976 7-3 HC Gene Cox
1977 8-3 HC Gene Cox District Champions
1978 8-3 HC Gene Cox District Champions
1979 9-2 HC Gene Cox (Meninak Bowl win v Ed White)
1980 0-10 (9-1) HC Gene Cox (9 wins forfeited)
1981 11-1 HC Gene Cox District Champions
1982 11-1 HC Gene Cox District Champions,Regional Champions
1983 7-4 HC Gene Cox District Champions
1984 10-1 HC Gene Cox (Meninak Bowl win v Sandalwood)
1985 10-1 HC Gene Cox District Champions
1986 7-3 HC Gene Cox District Champions
1987 7-3 HC Gene Cox
1988 9-2 HC Gene Cox District Champions
1989 3-7 HC Gene Cox
1990 6-4 HC Gene Cox
1991 8-2 HC Jim Sauls
1992 11-3 HC Jim Sauls District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
1993 4-6 HC Jim Sauls
1994 4-5 HC Jim Sauls
1995 5-5 HC Jim Sauls
1996 5-5 HC Jim Sauls
1997 8-4 HC Jim Sauls District Runner-Up
1998 4-6 HC Jim Sauls
1999 3-7 HC Jim Sauls
2000 5-5 HC Jim Sauls
2001 4-6 HC Mark Feely
2002 1-9 HC Mark Feely
2003 8-3 HC Mark Feely District Runner-Up
2004 8-3 HC Wade Rollinson District Runner-Up
2005 4-6 HC Wade Rollinson
2006 2-8 HC Wade Rollinson
2007 3-8 HC Bill Ragans District Runner-Up
2008 8-4 HC Bill Ragans District Runner-Up
2009 6-4 HC Bill Ragans District Runner-Up
2010 5-5 HC Bill Ragans
2011 6-4 (5-5) HC Bill Ragans (forfeit win v Godby)
2012 2-8 HC Bill Ragans
2013 4-7 HC Tim Cokely District Runner-Up
2014 3-8 HC Tim Cokely District Runner-Up
2015 5-5 HC Tim Cokely
2016 6-3 HC Tim Cokely District Runner-Up
2017 0-10 HC Garrett Jahn
2018 3-7 HC Garrett Jahn