EVANS TROJANS

Evans Trojans
est 1958

1958 No Team
1959 0-7-1 HC Mac McKinnon
1960 2-8 HC Mac McKinnon
1961 0-9-1 HC Mac McKinnon
1962 0-9-1 HC Mac McKinnon
1963 2-7-1 HC Carl Ferrara
1964 2-7-1 HC Carl Ferrara
1965 1-8-1 HC Herman Lofton
1966 2-7-1 HC Dick Bouch
1967 1-9 HC Dick Bouch
1968 3-7 HC Bill Spoone
1969 4-5-1 HC Bill Spoone
1970 2-8 (0-10) HC Bill Spoone (forfeit wins v Jones & Edgewater)
1971 4-4-2 HC Harry Drivas
1972 5-5 (4-6) HC Harry Drivas (forfeit win v Rickards)
1973 0-10 HC Gary Preisser
1974 4-6 HC Gary Preisser
1975 5-5 HC Gary Preisser
1976 8-3 HC Sammy Weir (Rotary Bowl win v Leesburg)
1977 9-2 HC Sammy Weir (Rotary Bowl win v Lake Brantley)
1978 2-8 HC Gary Preisser
1979 10-1 HC Gary Preisser District Champions
1980 9-2 HC Gary Preisser (Rotary Bowl win v Apopka)
1981 10-2 HC Gary Preisser District Champions
1982 9-1 HC Bill Gierke
1983 5-5 HC Bill Gierke
1984 4-6 HC Bill Gierke
1985 10-1 HC Bill Gierke (Optimist Bowl win v Jones)
1986 8-3 HC Bill Gierke (Rotary Bowl win v Lake Mary)
1987 8-3 HC Bill Gierke (Rotary Bowl win v Lyman)
1988 10-1 HC Bill Gierke District Champions
1989 9-2 HC Bill Gierke District Champions
1990 11-1 HC Bill Gierke District Champions
1991 12-1-1 HC Bill Gierke District Champions,Regional Champions,Co-State Champions
1992 9-2 HC Bill Gierke (Kumkuat Bowl win v Lakeland)
1993 8-4 HC Bill Gierke District Runner-Up
1994 7-4 HC Bill Gierke District Runner-Up
1995 13-1 HC Bill Gierke District Champions,Regional Champions
1996 9-3 HC Bill Gierke District Runner-Up
1997 6-5 HC Julius Gordon (Rotary Bowl loss v Whitehall Pa.)
1998 8-2 HC Julius Gordon District Champions
1999 5-5 HC Julius Gordon
2000 9-2 HC Julius Gordon District Champions
2001 7-4 HC Julius Gordon Wildcard
2002 6-4 HC Julius Gordon
2003 5-5 HC Max Purcell
2004 5-4 HC Max Purcell
2005 3-7 HC Max Purcell
2006 4-6 HC Jim Scroggins
2007 5-5 HC Greg Thompson
2008 5-5 HC Greg Thompson
2009 2-8 HC Greg Thompson
2010 2-7 (1-8) HC Carl Holden (forfeit win v Dr Phillips)
2011 10-2 HC Chip Gierke District Champions
2012 9-3 HC Chip Gierke District Champions
2013 1-9 HC Chip Gierke 1-7/Alex Haynes 0-2
2014 1-9 HC Richard Turner
2015 1-9 HC Greg Thompson
2016 2-8 HC Greg Thompson
2017 4-6 HC Greg Thompson
2018 1-9 HC Greg Thompson
2019