ESCAMBIA GATORS

Escambia Gators
est 1958

1958 3-5 HC Bryant Gorday
1959 7-1 HC Bryant Gorday
1960 9-0 HC Bryant Gorday
1961 5-4-1 HC Bryant Gorday
1962 4-3-2 HC Bryant Gorday
1963 5-4-1 HC Bryant Gorday
1964 5-4 HC Bryant Gorday
1965 3-5-1 HC Bryant Gorday
1966 2-7-1 HC Bryant Gorday
1967 2-7-1 HC Bryant Gorday
1968 0-8-2 HC Ralph Chaudron
1969 1-9 HC Ralph Chaudron
1970 5-5 HC Ralph Chaudron
1971 3-5-2 HC Ralph Chaudron
1972 0-10 HC Ben McLoed
1973 0-9-1 HC Ted Rodrigue
1974 4-6 HC Ted Rodrigue
1975 5-5 HC Harrell Harrison
1976 6-4 HC Harrell Harrison
1977 1-8 HC Mike McGowan
1978 3-6 HC Mike McGowan
1979 4-5 HC Jimmy Nichols
1980 3-7 HC Jimmy Nichols
1981 3-7 HC Jimmy Nichols
1982 1-9 HC Jimmy Nichols
1983 7-3 HC Dwight Thomas
1984 12-2 HC Dwight Thomas District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1985 13-1 HC Dwight Thomas District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1986 10-1 HC Dwight Thomas (Florida Classic Bowl win v Cardinal Newman)
1987 3-6 HC Dwight Thomas
1988 4-6 HC Dwight Thomas
1989 5-6 HC Dwight Thomas District Champions
1990 4-6 HC Dwight Thomas
1991 2-8 HC Dwight Thomas
1992 1-9 HC Berry Halladay
1993 5-6 HC Berry Halladay District Runner-Up
1994 7-4 HC Berry Halladay District Runner-Up
1995 6-4 HC Berry Halladay
1996 5-5 HC Berry Halladay
1997 5-5 HC Ronnie Gilliland
1998 8-2 HC Ronnie Gilliland
1999 11-4 HC Ronnie Gilliland District Runner-Up,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2000 9-4 HC Ronnie Gilliland District Runner-Up
2001 7-5 HC Ronnie Gilliland District Runner-Up
2002 6-5 HC Ronnie Gilliland District Runner-Up
2003 7-3 HC Ronnie Gilliland
2004 1-7 HC Ronnie Gilliland
2005 3-7 HC Ronnie Gilliland
2006 6-5 HC Ronnie Gilliland (Emerald Coast Classic Bowl win v Bay)
2007 2-7 HC Jimmy Nichols
2008 5-5 HC Jimmy Nichols
2009 3-7 HC Jimmy Nichols
2010 5-5 HC Scott Anderson
2011 2-8 HC Scott Anderson (2-2)/Kerry McDowell (0-6)
2012 4-6 HC Willie Spears
2013 7-4 HC Willie Spears (North Florida Bowl loss v Menendez)
2014 8-3 (9-2) HC Willie Spears (0-1)/Mike Davis (8-2) District Champions (1 win forfeited)
2015 6-4 HC Mike Davis
2016 5-6 HC Mike Davis District Champions
2017 8-3 HC Mike Bennett District Champions 3 seed