APOPKA BLUE DARTERS

Apopka Blue Darters
est 1931

1950 3-6 HC Walton Walker
1951 5-4-1 HC Walton Walker
1952 10-1 HC Glenn Barrington (Elks Bowl win v Hernando)
1953 5-3-2 HC Glenn Barrington
1954 7-3 HC Glenn Barrington
1955 1-7-2 HC George Sengel
1956 4-6 HC George Sengel
1957 9-2 HC Jim Matthews (Shrine Bowl win v Ketterlinus)
1958 7-2-1 HC Jim Matthews (Celery Bowl loss v Sanford)
1959 8-2 HC Tom Bolen
1960 6-3 HC Tom Bolen
1961 7-3-1 HC Tom Bolen (Beach Bowl loss v Seabreeze)
1962 4-6 HC Charles Adair
1963 2-8 HC Charles Adair
1964 2-8 HC L.T. Helton
1965 7-1-2 HC L.T. Helton
1966 4-6 HC L.T. Helton
1967 1-9 HC Larry Rambin
1968 2-8 HC Wilson Waites
1969 1-9 HC Wilson Waites
1970 2-8 HC Bob Williams
1971 7-3 HC Lou Houston
1972 6-4 HC Lou Houston
1973 1-8-1 HC Lou Houston
1974 4-6 HC Mike McNerney
1975 4-6 HC Ray Frame
1976 0-9 HC Gary Preisser
1977 3-7 HC Gary Preisser
1978 8-3 HC Chip Gierke District Champions
1979 5-5 HC Chip Gierke
1980 7-3 HC Chip Gierke
1981 4-6 HC Chip Gierke
1982 7-3 HC Chip Gierke
1983 10-1 HC Chip Gierke District Champions
1984 9-2 HC Chip Gierke (Elks Bowl win v Kiss.Osceola)
1985 10-1 HC Chip Gierke District Champions
1986 7-4 HC Chip Gierke District Champions
1987 5-6 HC Chip Gierke (Kumquat Bowl loss v Dr.Phillips)
1988 4-6 HC Chip Gierke
1989 5-5 HC Chip Gierke
1990 8-2 HC Chip Gierke
1991 6-4 HC Chip Gierke
1992 10-1 HC Chip Gierke District Champions
1993 13-1 HC Chip Gierke District Champions,Regional Champions
1994 11-1 HC Chip Gierke District Champions
1995 5-5 HC Jim Kremer
1996 6-3 (5-4) HC Jim Kremer (forfeit win v Oak Ridge)
1997 6-4 HC Jim Kremer
1998 2-8 HC Jim Kremer
1999 6-4 HC Rick Darlington
2000 9-3 HC Rick Darlington District Champions
2001 14-1 HC Rick Darlington District Runner-Up,Regional Champions,State Champions
2002 8-3 HC Rick Darlington District Runner-Up
2003 7-4 HC Ty Ensor Wildcard
2004 9-2 HC Ty Ensor District Runner-Up
2005 7-4 HC Ty Ensor 6-2/Ty Parker 1-2 District Runner-Up
2006 9-3 HC Rick Darlington District Champions
2007 12-2 HC Rick Darlington District Champions,Regional Champions
2008 10-3 HC Rick Darlington District Runner-Up
2009 12-2 HC Rick Darlington District Champions,Regional Champions
2010 9-2 HC Rick Darlington District Champions
2011 6-5 HC Rick Darlington District Runner-Up
2012 13-2 HC Rick Darlington District Runner-Up,Regional Champions,State Champions
2013 13-2 HC Rick Darlington District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2014 11-4 HC Rick Darlington District Runner-Up,Regional Champions,State Champions
2015 10-2 HC Rick Darlington District Runner-Up
2016 10-1 HC Rick Darlington District Champions
2017 8-4 HC Rick Darlington Wildcard 5 seed
2018 8-4 HC Rick Darlington Wildcard 5 seed
2019 HC Jeff Rolson