THE BOX

2018 Spring Game Listing

2018 Spring Football Schedule : All Kickoffs at 7:00pm unless noted

please notify us if corrections need to be made
Friday, May 11th
Admiral Farragut at St. Petersburg Catholic
Eustis at The Villages
Indian Rocks Christian, Keswick Christian, Saint Stephen’s Episcopal at All Saints’
Lakewood Ranch at Booker (6:00pm)

Wednesday, May 16th
Boca Ciega at Palm Harbor University
Clearwater Central Catholic at Clearwater
Lake Gibson at Nature Coast Tech
Lakeland at Venice
North Port at Southeast
Palmetto Ridge at Charlotte

Thursday, May 17th
Alonso, Steinbrenner, Sickles at Gaither (6:30pm)
Armwood, Plant City, Strawberry Crest at Tampa Bay Tech (6:30pm)
Berkeley Prep at Lemon Bay
Bloomingdale, Brandon, Newsome at Durant (6:30pm)
Calvary Christian at Cambridge Christian
Chamberlain, Leto, Middleton at Blake (6:30pm)
Cocoa Beach, Jordan Christian Prep, Lake Mary Prep, at Orangewood Christian
Countryside at Ocala Vanguard
Crystal River at Williston
Dixie Hollins at Haines City
East Bay, Lennard, Riverview at Spoto (6:30pm)
Evangelical Christian (Ft. Myers) at Out-of-Door Academy
Frostproof at Lake Region
Hillsborough, Freedom, King at Wharton (6:30pm)
Manatee at Winter Haven
Mitchell at Wesley Chapel
Pinellas Park at Largo
Plant, Jefferson at Robinson (6:30pm)
Springstead at South Sumter
Superior Collegiate at Naples First Baptist
Victory Christian at Melbourne Central Catholic
Weeki Wachee at Anclote
Zephyrhills at Clermont East Ridge
Zephyrhills Christian at Cypress Creek

Friday, May 18th
Auburndale at George Jenkins
Avon Park, Cardinal Mooney at Hardee
Bayshore Christian at Shorecrest Prep
Belen Jesuit at Kathleen
Brooksville Central at Hudson
Dunedin at Bayshore
St. Francis Catholic vs Seffner Christian at Brandon HS
Gulf at Citrus
Hernando at Sunlake
Jesuit at Gibbs
Lakeland Christian at Bartow
Lakewood at Carol City
Lecanto at Land O’Lakes
Mulberry at Tenoroc
Osceola at Seminole
Palmetto at Northeast
Pasco at Fivay
Ridge Community at Sebring
River Ridge at East Lake
Santa Fe Catholic at Bradenton Christian
Sarasota Riverview at Port Charlotte
St. Petersburg at Naples
Wildwood at Chiefland (7:30pm)
Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Catholic

Saturday, May 19th
Carrollwood Day at Bishop McLaughlin (1:00pm)

Tuesday, May 22nd
American Heritage (Delray) at Lake Wales

Thursday, May 24th
Gulf Coast at Sarasota

Missing Games:
Bell Creek Academy
Braden River (NO GAME)
DeSoto
Fort Meade
Lake Placid
Northside Christian
Seven Rivers Christian
Tarpon Springs