ZEPHYRHILLS BULLDOGS

Zephyrhills Bulldogs
football since 1941

1941 0-10 HC T.Burch Cornelius
1942 NO TEAM
1943 NO TEAM
1944 0-8 HC Gerald Hatch
1945 0-8 HC Gerald Hatch
1946 0-10 HC Gerald Hatch
1947 2-7 HC Louis Cappola
1948 1-8 HC Johnny Clements
1949 4-5-1 HC Johnny Clements
1950 3-6-1 HC Johnny Clements
1951 6-3-1 HC Johnny Clements
1952 5-4 HC Johnny Clements
1953 5-5 HC Johnny Clements
1954 5-3-2 HC Johnny Clements
1955 7-3 HC Johnny Clements
1956 7-3 (6-4) HC Johnny Clements (forfeit win v South Sumter)
1957 1-8 HC Johnny Clements
1958 4-5-1 HC Johnny Clements
1959 1-8-1 HC Johnny Clements
1960 4-6 HC Johnny Clements
1961 4-6 HC Johnny Clements
1962 0-10 HC Bill Worthington
1963 6-4 HC Will McRaney
1964 4-5-1 HC Will McRaney
1965 0-9-1 HC William Neal
1966 1-9 HC Johnny Clements
1967 1-9 HC Johnny Clements
1968 2-8 HC Bob Alwood
1969 7-4 HC Bob Alwood (Pasco Bowl win v Mickens)
1970 7-3 HC Bob Alwood
1971 6-4 HC Bob Alwood
1972 0-10 HC Bob Alwood
1973 0-9-1 HC Bob Alwood
1974 1-8-1 HC Alan Knight
1975 7-3 HC Alan Knight
1976 3-7 HC Alan Knight
1977 4-6 HC Dan Sikes
1978 10-1 HC Dan Sikes (Tangerine Bowl win v Williston)
1979 1-9 HC John Blackburn
1980 2-8 HC Paul Greer
1981 2-8 HC Paul Greer
1982 6-4 HC Jim Davis
1983 2-8 HC Jim Davis
1984 1-9 HC Jim Davis
1985 3-7 HC Barry Gardner
1986 7-4 HC Barry Gardner (Citrus Bowl win v Dunnellon)
1987 10-1 HC Barry Gardner (Scholarship Bowl win v Gateway)
1988 7-3 HC Barry Gardner
1989 9-2 HC Tom Fisher District Champions
1990 6-4 HC Tom Fisher
1991 7-4 HC Tom Fisher (Gator Bowl loss v East Lake)
1992 0-10 HC Tom Fisher
1993 7-4 HC Tom Fisher District Runner-Up
1994 7-3 HC Tom Fisher
1995 10-1 HC Tom Fisher District Champions
1996 7-3 HC Tom Fisher
1997 10-2 HC Tom Fisher District Runner-Up
1998 3-6 HC Tom Fisher
1999 0-10 (3-7) HC Tom Fisher (forfeited 3 wins)
2000 5-5 HC Tom Fisher
2001 8-3 HC Tom Fisher District Runner-Up
2002 10-2 HC Tom Fisher District Runner-Up
2003 7-3 HC Tom Fisher
2004 4-5 HC Tom Fisher
2005 7-4 HC Tom Fisher District Runner-Up
2006 8-3 HC Tom Fisher District Champions
2007 5-5 HC Tom Fisher
2008 4-6 HC Tom Fisher
2009 2-8 HC Troy Hochstetler/Greg Mathis
2010 3-7 (2-8) HC Reggie Roberts (forfeit win v Land O’Lakes)
2011 7-3 (6-4) HC Reggie Roberts (forfeit win v Land O’Lakes)
2012 6-4 HC Reggie Roberts
2013 7-3 HC Reggie Roberts
2014 8-3 HC Reggie Roberts District Runner-Up
2015 8-3 HC Reggie Roberts District Runner-Up
2016 8-3 HC Nick Carroll District Runner-Up