WINTER HAVEN BLUE DEVILS

Winter Haven Blue Devils
football since 1924

1946 2-4-4 HC Clyde Hayman
1947 3-6-1 HC Clyde Hayman
1948 7-2-1 HC Brick Ausley
1949 8-2 HC Brick Ausley
1950 5-5 HC Brick Ausley
1951 4-6 HC Brick Ausley
1952 6-4-1 HC Brick Ausley (S.Florida Conf. championship win v Manatee)
1953 5-5-1 HC Brick Ausley (S.Florida Conf. championship loss v Manatee)
1954 6-3-1 HC Brick Ausley
1955 5-5 HC Brick Ausley
1956 6-4 HC Brick Ausley
1957 5-5 HC Brick Ausley
1958 2-6-2 HC Brick Ausley
1959 4-5-1 HC Barney Searcy
1960 4-6 HC Barney Searcy
1961 4-5-1 HC L.M. Baggett
1962 1-9 HC L.M. Baggett
1963 10-1 HC Calvin Triplett (Winter Haven Bowl win v Boone)
1964 8-2-1 HC Calvin Triplett (Polk County Bowl win v Lake Wales)
1965 6-3-1 HC Calvin Triplett
1966 8-3 HC Calvin Triplett District Champions
1967 8-2 HC Calvin Triplett
1968 8-1-1 HC Fulton Beck
1969 8-2 HC Fulton Beck
1970 6-4 HC Fulton Beck
1971 4-5-1 HC Fulton Beck
1972 7-3-1 HC Fulton Beck (Sertoma Bowl loss v Cardinal Newman)
1973 5-4-1 HC Calvin Triplett
1974 10-2 HC Calvin Triplett District Champions
1975 5-5 HC Calvin Triplett
1976 5-5 (6-4) HC Calvin Triplett (1 win forfeited)
1977 6-4 HC Calvin Triplett
1978 7-4 HC Tom Atwell (Harvest Bowl loss v Lake Wales)
1979 6-4 HC Tom Atwell
1980 2-8 HC Ron Cobb
1981 6-4 HC Bob Marotti
1982 3-7 HC Bob Marotti
1983 8-2 HC Wayne Chapman
1984 7-3 HC Wayne Chapman
1985 3-7 HC Hoss Bramberg
1986 7-3 HC Wayne Chapman
1987 4-6 HC Wayne Chapman
1988 6-4 HC Wayne Chapman
1989 3-7 HC Gary Whitman
1990 2-8 HC Gary Whitman
1991 1-9 HC Dusty Triplett
1992 6-5 HC Dusty Triplett (Olive Garden Pasta Bowl loss v Haines City)
1993 7-4 HC Dusty Triplett District Runner-Up
1994 6-4 HC Flip Farinella
1995 4-6 HC Flip Farinella
1996 1-9 HC Flip Farinella
1997 3-7 HC Flip Farinella
1998 6-5 HC Brad Metheny (Blue Devils Bowl win v East Lake)
1999 6-6 HC Brad Metheny Wildcard
2000 3-7 HC Brad Metheny
2001 7-5 HC Brad Metheny Wildcard
2002 3-7 HC Brian Jozwiak
2003 3-7 HC Brian Jozwiak
2004 3-7 HC Brian Jozwiak
2005 9-4 HC Charlie Tate District Runner-Up
2006 9-3 HC Charlie Tate District Champions
2007 1-9 (7-3) HC Charlie Tate (6 wins forfeited)
2008 7-4 HC Charlie Tate District Runner-Up
2009 9-2 HC Charlie Tate District Champions
2010 11-1 (10-2) HC Charlie Tate District Champions (forfeit win v Lakeland)
2011 11-1 HC Charlie Tate District Champions
2012 10-2 HC Charlie Tate District Champions
2013 9-3 HC Charlie Tate District Champions
2014 10-2 HC Charles Tate District Champions
2015 8-3 HC Charlie Tate  (FCA Honor Bowl win v King)
2016 6-3 HC Charlie Tate District Runner-Up