PLANT CITY RAIDERS

Plant City Raiders
football since 1914

1930 1-8 HC Loyall Duyck
1931 5-2-2 HC Loyall Duyck
1932 7-2 HC Loyall Duyck
1933 2-4-2 HC Loyall Duyck
1934 6-2-1 HC Jimmy Hughes
1935 3-5-1 HC Jimmy Hughes
1936 6-2 HC Jimmy Hughes
1937 3-6 HC H.L.Bissett
1938 4-4-2 HC H.L.Bissett
1939 1-10 HC H.L. Bissett (Charity Bowl loss v Ft.Lauderdale 25-8)
1940 2-8 (7-3) HC Denton Cook (forfeited 5 wins)
1941 7-3 HC Denton Cook
1942 4-5 HC Denton Cook
1943 8-2 HC Johnny Haynes
1944 8-2 HC Johnny Haynes
1945 7-2-1 HC Rufus Jennings
1946 4-5-1 HC Rufus Jennings
1947 6-3-1 HC Rufus Jennings
1948 5-5 HC Rufus Jennings
1949 5-5 HC Johnny Edison
1950 10-1 HC Johnny Edison (South Florida Conf. Championship win v Ft.Myers)
1951 10-1 HC Johnny Edison (South Florida Conf. Championship win v Sarasota)
1952 3-7 HC Johnny Edison
1953 2-7-1 HC Johnny Edison
1954 8-2-1 HC Tilrow Morrison (Charity Bowl win v Turkey Creek 14-0)
1955 6-3-1 HC Tilrow Morrison
1956 9-1 HC Tilrow Morrison
1957 8-2 HC Ted Greene
1958 3-6-1 HC Ted Greene
1959 5-4-1 HC Ted Greene
1960 3-6-1 HC Bill Fisher
1961 4-5-1 HC Bill Fisher
1962 6-4 HC Bill Fisher
1963 6-4 HC Bill Fisher
1964 3-7 HC Bill Fisher
1965 1-8-1 HC Bill Watkins
1966 1-8-1 HC Bill Watkins
1967 5-5 HC Hank Sytsma
1968 8-2 HC Hank Sytsma
1969 10-1 HC Hank Sytsma (Holiday Bowl win v Robinson 21-14)
1970 4-6 HC Hank Sytsma
1971 8-2 HC Hank Sytsma
1972 6-4 HC Hank Sytsma
1973 5-3-2 HC Hank Sytsma
1974 6-4 HC Hank Sytsma
1975 5-6 (4-7) HC Hank Sytsma District Champions (forfeit win v King)
1976 6-4 HC Hank Sytsma
1977 4-6 HC Hank Sytsma
1978 5-5 HC Hank Sytsma
1979 9-1 HC Hank Sytsma
1980 7-3 HC Ray Newsome
1981 3-7 HC Ray Newsome
1982 5-5 (4-6) HC Ray Newsome (forfeit win v Plant)
1983 1-9 HC Ray Newsome
1984 6-4 (5-5) HC Ray Newsome (forfeit win v Lakeland)
1985 2-8 HC Ray Newsome
1986 4-6 HC Floyd Kelly
1987 7-3 HC Floyd Kelly
1988 9-2 HC Floyd Kelly (Holiday Bowl win v Northeast 21-13)
1989 1-9 HC Floyd Kelly
1990 8-2 HC Floyd Kelly
1991 9-1 HC Floyd Kelly
1992 7-3 HC Floyd Kelly
1993 4-6 HC Floyd Kelly
1994 5-5 HC Todd Long
1995 5-5 HC Todd Long
1996 6-4 HC Todd Long
1997 7-3 HC Todd Long
1998 10-1 HC Todd Long District Champions
1999 9-3 HC Todd Long Wildcard
2000 3-7 HC Todd Long
2001 2-8 HC Cornelious Bobo
2002 2-8 HC Cornelious Bobo
2003 4-6 HC Todd Long
2004 6-4 HC Todd Long
2005 4-6 HC Todd Long (4-3)/Kevin Kelley (0-3)
2006 5-6 HC Kevin Kelley District Champions
2007 6-5 HC Kevin Kelley District Runner-Up
2008 3-7 HC Jason Strunk
2009 7-4 HC Jason Strunk District Runner-Up
2010 6-5 HC Wayne Ward District Runner-Up
2011 7-3 HC Wayne Ward
2012 4-6 HC Wayne Ward
2013 8-3 HC Wayne Ward District Runner-Up
2014 4-6 HC Wayne Ward District Runner-Up
2015 11-2 HC Greg Myer District Champions
2016 6-3 HC Robert Paxia
2017 HC James Booth