HAINES CITY HORNETS

Haines City Hornets
football since 1926

1949 7-2-1 HC Joe Stangry
1950 6-2-2 HC Joe Stangry
1951 4-6 HC Joe Stangry
1952 9-0 HC Joe Stangry
1953 10-0 HC Joe Stangry
1954 1-8-1 HC Joe Stangry
1955 2-5-3 HC Joe Stangry
1956 4-5-1 HC Joe Stangry
1957 10-0 HC Joe Stangry
1958 10-0 HC Joe Stangry
1959 9-0-1 HC Joe Stangry
1960 6-4 HC Joe Stangry
1961 8-2 HC Joe Stangry
1962 4-6 HC Joe Stangry
1963 2-7 HC Joe Stangry
1964 3-7 HC Joe Stangry
1965 2-8 HC Joe Stangry
1966 1-7-2 HC Joe Stangry
1967 1-9 HC Joe Stangry
1968 5-3-2 HC Joe Stangry
1969 5-5 HC Don Herndon
1970 4-6 HC Don Herndon
1971 11-1-1 HC Don Herndon District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
1972 9-1-1 HC Don Herndon District Champions
1973 13-0 HC Don Herndon District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1974 7-4 HC Don Herndon (Boys Club Bowl loss v Leesburg)
1975 11-2 (10-3) HC Don Herndon District Champions,Regional Champions (forfeit win v P.B.Atlantic)
1976 8-3 (7-4) HC Don Herndon District Champions (forfeit win v Bartow)
1977 5-5 HC Don Herndon
1978 4-6 HC Don Herndon
1979 6-4 HC Don Herndon
1980 3-7 HC Don Herndon
1981 0-10 HC George Crume
1982 2-8 HC George Crume
1983 3-7 HC George Crume
1984 3-7 HC George Crume
1985 3-7 HC Don Stowers
1986 3-7 HC Sid Kimbrell
1987 5-5 HC Sid Kimbrell
1988 1-9 HC Vic Smith
1989 1-9 HC Vic Smith
1990 4-6 HC Vic Smith
1991 11-3 HC Danny Green District Champions,Regional Champions
1992 9-2 HC Danny Green (Olive Garden Pasta Bowl win v Winter Haven)
1993 10-3 HC Tim Hatten District Runner-Up
1994 7-4 HC Tim Hatten (Rotary Bowl win v Nazareth,Pa.)
1995 7-3 HC Tim Hatten
1996 6-4 HC Tim Hatten
1997 9-3 HC Tim Hatten District Runner-Up
1998 7-4 HC Tim Hatten District Runner-Up
1999 12-2 HC Tim Hatten District Champions,Regional Champions
2000 9-3 HC Tim Hatten District Champions
2001 7-3 HC Tim Hatten
2002 1-9 HC Pat Herrington
2003 4-6 HC Pat Herrington
2004 1-9 HC Pat Herrington
2005 6-5 HC Bill Buldini District Runner-Up
2006 3-7 HC Bill Buldini
2007 2-8 (1-9) HC Rich Vester (forfeit win v Winter Haven)
2008 3-7 HC Pete Barber
2009 5-5 (4-6) HC Pete Barber District Runner-Up (forfeit win v Kathleen)
2010 3-7 HC Pete Barber
2011 2-8 HC Pete Barber
2012 1-9 HC Pete Barber
2013 7-3 HC Ron Johnson
2014 6-4 HC Jake Chapman
2015 0-9 HC Jake Chapman
2016 1-9 HC Mike Bonneville