GULF BUCCANEERS

Gulf Buccaneers
Football since 1930

1943 3-5-2 HC Arthur H.Stevens
1944 7-2-1 HC Arthur H.Stevens
1945 3-6-1 HC Arthur H.Stevens
1946 6-3-1 HC Arthur Mickel
1947 5-4-1 HC Jim Blalock
1948 3-7 HC Don Hansen
1949 5-5 HC John Semago
1950 3-7 HC John Semago
1951 3-6 HC John Semago
1952 2-8 HC John Semago
1953 1-8 HC John Semago
1954 0-9 HC Al Lagano
1955 0-10 HC Al Lagano
1956 2-8 HC Ed Webb
1957 4-6 HC Ed Webb
1958 8-2-1 HC Ed Webb (Lions Bowl tie v Umatilla)
1959 6-4-1 HC Ed Webb (Lions Bowl win v Hernando)
1960 4-6 HC Ed Webb
1961 4-6 HC Ed Webb
1962 5-4-1 HC Fred Smith
1963 4-6 HC Fred Smith
1964 3-6 HC Tom Weightman
1965 3-7 HC Tom Weightman
1966 2-8 HC Tom Weightman
1967 5-5 HC John McFarland
1968 2-8 HC Don Kessler
1969 3-7 HC Jim Valentine
1970 3-7 HC Jim Valentine
1971 1-9 HC Joe Konstantinos
1972 4-6 HC Jim Valentine
1973 1-9 HC Jim Valentine
1974 4-6 HC Jim Riser
1975 4-6 HC Jim Riser
1976 6-5 HC Jim Riser (Tangerine Bowl loss v North Marion)
1977 0-10 HC Jim Riser
1978 0-10 HC Jerry Young
1979 4-6 HC Jerry Young
1980 4-6 HC Jerry Young
1981 2-8 HC Jerry Young
1982 0-10 HC Wilbur Lofton
1983 2-8 HC Wilbur Lofton
1984 5-5 HC Wilbur Lofton
1985 5-5 HC Wilbur Lofton
1986 3-7 (1-9) HC Wilbur Lofton (forfeit wins v Pinellas Park & Largo)
1987 4-6 HC Wilbur Lofton
1988 6-4 HC Wilbur Lofton
1989 2-8 HC Wilbur Lofton
1990 2-8 HC Wilbur Lofton
1991 6-4 HC Wilbur Lofton
1992 2-8 HC Wilbur Lofton
1993 6-5 HC Wilbur Lofton (Gator Bowl loss v East Lake)
1994 4-6 HC Wilbur Lofton
1995 3-7 HC Wilbur Lofton
1996 1-9 HC Keith Newton
1997 3-7 HC Keith Newton
1998 2-8 HC Keith Newton
1999 2-8 HC Keith Newton
2000 1-9 HC Keith Newton
2001 2-8 HC Keith Newton
2002 1-9 HC Keith Newton
2003 5-5 HC Keith Newton
2004 2-7 HC Keith Newton
2005 5-5 HC Jay Fulmer
2006 6-5 HC Jay Fulmer District Runner-Up
2007 4-6 HC Jay Fulmer
2008 10-2 HC Jay Fulmer District Runner-Up
2009 6-4 HC Jay Fulmer
2010 7-3 (6-4) HC Ken Hollar (forfeit win v Land O’Lakes)
2011 2-8 HC Tom Carter
2012 0-10 HC Tom Carter
2013 1-9 HC Jason Messamore
2014 8-3 HC Jason Messamore District Runner-Up
2015 0-10 HC Bruno Buonsanto
2016 0-10 HC Matt Kitchel (0-5)/Bruno Buonsanto (0-5)
2017 HC Jason Grain