Edgewater Eagles

Edgewater Eagles
Est 1952
Formerly Orlando High School Tigers until the creation of Boone and Edgewater in 1952.

1952 5-4-1 HC Sam Porter
1953 4-5-1 HC Sam Porter
1954 5-3-2 HC Bob Berry
1955 2-7 HC Bob Berry
1956 2-7-1 HC Bob Berry
1957 3-7 HC Bob Berry
1958 1-8-1 HC Frank Lough
1959 8-1-1 HC Frank Lough
1960 7-3 HC Frank Lough (2-0)William Spoone (5-3)
1961 7-2-1 HC William Spoone
1962 9-1-1 HC William Spoone (Meninak Bowl tie v Hillsborough)
1963 5-5 HC Bozy Johnson
1964 7-3 HC Bozy Johnson
1965 8-2 HC Don Blackwelder
1966 7-4 HC Don Blackwelder (Metro Bowl loss v Terry Parker)
1967 7-3-1 HC Don Blackwelder (Sunshine Bowl loss v Fletcher)
1968 10-1-1 HC Don Blackwelder District Champions,Regional Champions
1969 9-1-1 HC Don Blackwelder (Sentinel Star Bowl win v Kathleen)
1970 10-1 HC Bob Dolce (Sentinel Star Bowl win v Sanford)
1971 8-3 HC Bob Dolce (Sentinel Star Bowl loss v Merritt Island)
1972 8-3 HC Bob Dolce (Sentinel Star Bowl loss v Gainesville)
1973 11-1 HC Bob Dolce District Champions,Regional Champions
1974 7-4 HC Bob Dolce (Rotary Bowl loss v Kiss. Osceola)
1975 5-4 HC Bob Maples
1976 8-3 HC Bob Dolce (Apollo Bowl win v Eau Gallie)
1977 7-3 HC Bob Dolce
1978 10-2 HC Bob Dolce District Champions
1979 9-2 HC Bob Dolce (Rotary Bowl win v St.Cloud)
1980 6-4 HC Bob Dolce
1981 1-9 HC Bob Dolce
1982 1-9 HC Bob Dolce
1983 5-5 HC Bob Dolce
1984 0-10 HC Bob Dolce
1985 2-8 HC Sam Weir
1986 1-9 HC Sam Weir
1987 5-5 HC Sam Weir
1988 1-9 HC Sam Wier
1989 7-3 HC Gary Preisser
1990 6-3 HC Caesar Campana
1991 11-2 HC Caesar Campana District Champions,Regional Champions
1992 5-5 HC Caesar Campana
1993 5-5 HC Caesar Campana
1994 5-5 HC Caesar Campana
1995 7-4 HC Caesar Campana District Runner-Up
1996 5-5 HC Caesar Campana
1997 4-6 HC Caesar Campana
1998 4-6 HC Caesar Campana
1999 7-4 HC Caesar Campana Wildcard
2000 7-4 HC Bill Gierke District Runner-Up
2001 11-2 HC Bill Gierke District Champions
2002 13-2 (12-3) HC Bill Gierke District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up (forfeit win v Jones)
2003 11-4 HC Bill Gierke District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2004 12-2 HC Bill Gierke District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2005 11-2 HC Bill Gierke District Runner-Up
2006 10-2 HC Bill Gierke District Champions
2007 9-3 HC Bill Gierke District Champions
2008 5-5 HC Bill Gierke
2009 10-4 HC Bill Gierke District Champions,Regional Champions
2010 8-3 (7-4) HC Bill Gierke District Champions (forfeit win v Dr.Phillips)
2011 7-4 HC Zac Yarbrough District Champions
2012 3-8 HC David Wensyel District Runner-Up
2013 1-9 HC Jed Kennedy
2014 8-4 HC Rich Bedesem District Champions
2015 7-4 HC Rich Bedesem District Runner-Up
2016 0-10 HC Chris Leak (0-5)/Mike Granato (0-5)
2017 HC Cameron Duke