CRYSTAL RIVER PIRATES

Crystal River Pirates (Citrus County)

1955 5-4-1 HC Lou Cappola
1956 4-5 HC Lou Cappola
1957 8-2-1 HC Lou Cappola (Holiday Bowl loss v Admiral Farragut)
1958 0-9-1 HC Lou Cappola
1959 5-3-1 HC Lou Cappola
1960 3-5-1 HC Lou Cappola
1961 2-7-1 HC Lou Cappola
1962 1-9 HC Lou Cappola
1963 6-5 HC Lou Cappola (Rainbow Bowl loss v Dunnellon)
1964 5-5 HC Lou Cappola
1965 3-7 HC Lou Cappola
1966 4-5-1 HC Lou Cappola
1967 5-6 HC Lou Cappola (Citrus Bowl loss v Baldwin)
1968 10-1 HC Lou Cappola (Citrus Bowl win v Wildwood)
1969 8-2 HC Lou Cappola
1970 4-6 HC Jim Yarbrough
1971 1-8-1 HC Sammy Miller
1972 1-9 HC Earl Bramlett
1973 3-7 HC Earl Bramlett
1974 7-4 HC Earl Bramlett (Rotary Bowl win v Gainesville Santa Fe)
1975 4-6 HC Earl Bramlett
1976 2-8 HC Earl Bramlett
1977 4-6 HC Dave Hickey
1978 4-6 HC Dave Hickey
1979 9-1 HC Dave Hickey
1980 7-4 HC Dave Hickey (Citrus Bowl win v Keystone)
1981 3-7 HC Tom Hybl
1982 4-6 HC Tom Hybl
1983 8-3 HC Tom Hybl (Citrus Bowl loss v Kiss.Osceola)
1984 2-8 HC Tom Hybl
1985 8-3 HC Earl Bramlett (Citrus Bowl win v South Sumter)
1986 5-5 HC Earl Bramlett
1987 8-3 HC Earl Bramlett (Citrus Bowl win v Mt.Dora)
1988 10-1 HC Earl Bramlett District Champions
1989 9-1 HC Earl Bramlett
1990 6-4 HCEarl Bramlett
1991 5-6 HC Earl Bramlett District Champions
1992 2-8 (3-7) HC Earl Bramlett (1 win forfeited)
1993 6-4 HC Earl Bramlett
1994 7-4 HC Earl Bramlett District Runner-Up
1995 5-5 HC Earl Bramlett
1996 11-2 HC Earl Bramlett District Champions
1997 10-1 HC Earl Bramlett District Champions
1998 10-2 HC Earl Bramlett District Champions
1999 9-2 HC Earl Bramlett District Champions
2000 10-2 HC Jere DeFoor District Champions
2001 10-2 HC Jere DeFoor District Champions
2002 6-4 HC Jere DeFoor
2003 7-4 HC Jere DeFoor District Runner-Up
2004 2-8 HC Craig Frederick
2005 2-8 HC Craig Frederick
2006 2-8 HC Anthony Paradiso
2007 9-3 HC Anthony Paradiso District Champions
2008 6-5 HC George Arscott District Runner-Up
2009 7-3 HC George Arscott
2010 7-4 HC George Arscott (Eagle Buick GMC Bowl win v West Port)
2011 5-5 HC Greg Fowler
2012 6-4 HC Greg Fowler 4-3/Randy Owens 2-1
2013 3-7 HC Nate Varnadore
2014 2-8 HC Nate Varnadore
2015 5-5 HC Nate Varnadore
2016 6-4 HC Tony Lewis District Runner-Up