BRANDON EAGLES

Brandon Eagles
football since 1944

1946 4-2-1 HC Russ Mumbauer
1947 4-5-1 HC Russ Mumbauer
1948 1-7-1 (2-6-1) HC Russ Mumbauer (forfeited 1 win)
1949 6-3 HC Russ Mumbauer
1950 5-4-1 HC Andy Pittman
1951 3-7 HC Andy Pittman
1952 5-5 HC Jerry Jackson
1953 7-4 HC Jerry Jackson
1954 5-4-1 HC Jerry Jackson
1955 5-3-1 HC Jerry Jackson
1956 7-3 HC Jerry Jackson
1957 10-0 HC Jerry Jackson
1958 7-3 HC Jerry Jackson
1959 7-2-1 HC Jerry Jackson
1960 7-1-2 HC Jerry Jackson
1961 7-1-2 HC Jerry Jackson
1962 7-2-1 HC Jerry Jackson
1963 2-8 HC Hal Griffin (0-1)/Gene King (2-7)
1964 9-1 HC Wayne Williamson
1965 7-3 HC Wayne Williamson
1966 6-3-1 HC Wayne Williamson
1967 2-7-1 HC Charles Livingston
1968 6-4 HC Charles Livingston
1969 10-1-2 HC Charles Livingston District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
1970 3-7 HC Julian Johnson
1971 0-8-1 HC Julian Johnson
1972 2-8 (1-9) HC Julian Johnson (forfeit win v Lakeland)
1973 6-4 HC Dan Sikes
1974 6-4 HC Paul Read
1975 7-3 (6-4) HC Paul Read (forfeit win v King)
1976 6-4 HC Tom Schlarbaum
1977 7-4 HC Tom Schlarbaum District Champions
1978 3-7 HC Tom Schlarbaum
1979 5-5 HC Tom Schlarbaum
1980 3-7 HC Larry Bass
1981 9-2 HC Larry Bass (Suncoast Bowl loss v Clearwater 24-10)
1982 9-2 (8-3) HC Larry Bass (forfeit win v Plant) (Suncoast Bowl loss v Clearwater 24-10)
1983 6-4 HC Larry Bass
1984 5-5 (4-6) HC Larry Bass (forfeit win v Lakeland)
1985 11-2 HC Larry Bass District Champions,Regional Champions
1986 8-3 HC Larry Bass (Suncoast Bowl win v Northeast 30-27)
1987 6-4 HC Larry Bass
1988 3-7 (5-5) HC Larry Bass (forfeited 2 wins)
1989 6-4 HC Larry Bass
1990 2-8 HC Larry Bass
1991 2-8 HC Larry Bass
1992 3-7 HC Larry Bass
1993 7-4 HC Larry Bass (Horizon Bowl loss v Jesuit 10-6)
1994 7-3 HC Ron Flott
1995 4-6 HC Ron Flott
1996 6-5 HC Ron Flott District Runner-Up
1997 6-4 HC Ernest Hayes
1998 3-7 HC Ernest Hayes
1999 2-8 HC Ernest Hayes
2000 5-5 HC Ernest Hayes
2001 3-7 HC Ernest Hayes
2002 5-5 HC Ernest Hayes
2003 4-6 HC Jim Wilt
2004 4-6 HC Jim Wilt
2005 5-6 HC Jim Wilt District Champions
2006 3-8 HC John Lima District Runner-Up
2007 7-4 HC John Lima District Champions
2008 2-8 HC John Lima
2009 3-7 HC John Lima
2010 9-2 HC John Lima District Runner-Up
2011 6-5 (5-6) HC John Lima District Runner-Up (forfeit win v Armwood)
2012 1-9 HC Dean Eychner
2013 3-7 HC Dean Eychner
2014 7-3 HC Dean Eychner
2015 9-3 HC Dean Eychner District Runner-Up
2016 3-7 HC Dean Eychner
2017 HC Isaac Anderson