AUBURNDALE BLOODHOUNDS

Auburndale Bloodhounds
football since 1924

1951 3-7 HC Tom Terry
1952 5-4 HC Tom Terry
1953 7-3 HC Tom Terry
1954 10-0 HC Tom Terry
1955 9-1 HC Tom Terry (Brahman Bowl loss v Palm Beach)
1956 8-2 HC Tom Terry
1957 5-4 HC Tom Terry
1958 7-2-2 HC Tom Terry (Brahman Bowl win v Winter Park)
1959 9-1-1 HC Tom Terry (Brahman Bowl tie v Boone)
1960 6-3 HC Tom Terry
1961 8-2 HC Tom Terry
1962 7-1-1 HC Tom Terry
1963 7-3 HC Tom Terry
1964 4-4-1 HC Wayne Chapman
1965 7-3 HC Wayne Chapman District Champions,Regional Champions
1966 10-1 HC Wayne Chapman District Champions,Regional Champions
1967 11-1-1 HC Wayne Chapman District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
1968 2-6-2 HC Marvin Wiley
1969 6-5 HC Marvin Wiley District Champions
1970 6-4 HC Marvin Wiley
1971 3-7 HC Marvin Wiley
1972 1-9 HC Larry Brinkley
1973 5-4-1 HC Joe Parrish
1974 8-3 HC Joe Parrish District Champions
1975 7-3 HC Joe Parrish
1976 7-3 HC Joe Parrish
1977 6-4 HC Joe Parrish
1978 7-3 HC Joe Parrish
1979 6-4 HC Joe Parrish
1980 7-3 HC Joe Parrish
1981 7-3 HC Joe Parrish
1982 4-6 HC Joe Parrish
1983 4-5 HC Joe Parrish
1984 7-3 (6-4) HC Joe Parrish (forfeit win v Lakeland)
1985 11-2 HC Joe Parrish District Champions,Regional Champions
1986 10-2 HC Joe Parrish District Champions
1987 4-6 HC Joe Parrish
1988 3-7 (3-7) HC Joe Parrish (forfeit win v Brandon, 1 win forfeited)
1989 9-4 HC Joe Parrish District Champions,Regional Champions
1990 8-2 HC Joe Parrish
1991 9-2 HC Joe Parrish District Champions
1992 6-4 HC Joe Parrish
1993 7-5 HC Joe Parrish District Champions
1994 7-3 HC Joe Parrish
1995 9-4 HC Joe Parrish District Runner-Up
1996 5-5 HC Joe Parrish
1997 5-5 HC Kenny Harrison District Runner-Up
1998 10-2 HC Kenny Harrison District Champions
1999 8-5 HC Kenny Harrison Wildcard
2000 7-4 HC Kenny Harrison District Runner-Up
2001 2-9 HC Bob Williams District Runner-Up
2002 4-6 HC Bob Williams
2003 8-3 HC Bob Williams District Runner-Up
2004 9-3 HC Bob Williams District Champions
2005 4-6 HC Bob Williams
2006 1-9 HC Pat Dooley
2007 5-6 HC Pat Dooley District Champions
2008 5-6 HC Charlie Graves District Champions
2009 1-9 (3-7) HC Ken Grantham (3 wins forfeited)(forfeit win v Kathleen)
2010 3-7 HC Ken Grantham
2011 2-9 HC Ken Grantham District Runner-Up
2012 6-5 HC Ken Grantham District Champions
2013 3-8 HC Ken Grantham District Runner-Up
2014 6-5 HC Ken Grantham District Runner-Up
2015 3-7 HC William Deeds
2016 5-5 HC William Deeds District Runner-Up
2017 HC Dan Morse