Suwannee Bulldogs

Suwannee Bulldogs
est 1897

1953 7-3 HC Lee Flowers Jr
1954 6-4 HC Bill Sexton
1955 7-2-1 HC Bill Sexton
1956 3-4-2 HC Bill Sexton
1957 2-8 HC Bobby Knight
1958 0-7-3 HC Bobby Knight
1959 3-7 HC Charlie Hataway
1960 2-8 HC Charlie Hataway
1961 6-5 HC Gene Cox (Shade Tobacco Bowl loss v Quincy)
1962 11-0 HC Gene Cox (Beach Bowl win v Seabreeze)
1963 7-2-1 HC Wyman Townsel
1964 6-4 HC Wyman Townsel
1965 2-8 HC Will Cooley
1966 7-2-1 HC Will Cooley
1967 10-1 HC Will Cooley (Space Bowl win v Cocoa Beach)
1968 5-5 HC E.D. Douglas
1969 2-6-2 HC John Justice
1970 6-5 HC Harold Wallin (Azalea Bowl loss v Leesburg)
1971 7-4 HC Harold Wallin (Miracle Strip Bowl loss v Ft. Walton)
1972 6-3-1 HC Harold Wallin
1973 4-6 HC Harold Wallin
1974 3-7 HC Harold Wallin
1975 6-5 HC Harold Wallin (Sunshine Bowl loss v Vanguard)
1976 4-6 HC Charlie Tate
1977 4-6 HC Charlie Tate
1978 2-8 HC Brent Hall
1979 0-10 HC Brent Hall
1980 3-7 HC Brent Hall
1981 4-6 HC Tony Branch
1982 6-4 HC Tony Branch
1983 2-8 HC Tony Branch
1984 4-6 HC Tony Branch
1985 7-4 HC Mike Pittman (Seminole Bowl loss v Bay)
1986 5-5 HC Mike Pittman
1987 11-2 HC Mike Pittman District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1988 12-1 HC Mike Pittman District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1989 11-2 HC Mike Pittman District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1990 7-6 (10-3) HC Mike Pittman District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions (3 wins forfeited)
1991 7-4 HC Mike Pittman (Hall of Fame Bowl win v Hernando)
1992 6-5 HC Mike Pittman District Champions
1993 9-3 HC Mike Pittman District Champions
1994 9-2 HC Mike Pittman District Champions
1995 10-2 HC Mike Pittman District Champions
1996 0-10 HC Paul Landry
1997 5-6 HC Jay Walls District Runner-Up
1998 5-6 HC Jay Walls District Runner-Up
1999 10-5 HC Jay Walls District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2000 9-4 HC Jay Walls District Champions
2001 6-5 HC Jay Walls District Runner-Up
2002 9-3 HC Jay Walls District Champions
2003 9-4 HC Jay Walls District Champions
2004 6-4 HC Jay Walls
2005 4-6 HC Bobby Bennett
2006 4-6 HC Bobby Bennett
2007 5-4 HC Tommy Chambers
2008 2-8 HC Tommy Chambers
2009 4-6 HC Jerry Odom
2010 4-6 HC Willie Spears
2011 2-8 (1-9) HC Willie Spears (forfeit win v Godby)
2012 3-7 HC Jamie Rodgers
2013 7-3 HC Jamie Rodgers
2014 12-2 HC Jamie Rodgers District Champions,Regional Champions
2015 10-3 HC Jamie Rodgers District Champions
2016 6-4 HC Kyler Hall