PASCO ALL STATE SELECTIONS

1st: First Team All State of Florida
2nd: Second Team All State of Florida
3rd: Third Team All State of Florida
HM: Honorable Mention All State of Florida

School
year | athlete name | position | selection

ANCLOTE
2013 Willie Barrett LB 3rd

BISHOP MCLAUGHLIN
2015 Patrick Bentley DB 3rd
2015 Collin Hanklin DL HM
2016 Gilbert Estein QB 2nd
2016 Joe Mastrino WR 2nd
2016 Luis Valentin RB HM
2016 Julio Herra WR HM

FIVAY
2012 Andrew Myers WR HM
2014 Trent Soto WR HM

GULF
1982 Ken Highhouse UTL HM
1985 Bobby Highhouse LB 2nd
1988 Jim Watson OL 1st
2003 Steve Purviance P 3rd
2007 David Williams UTL 1st
2008 Madison Burr UTL HM
2008 Adrian Golden RB 1st
2010 Jeff Kruse DL HM
2014 Raiqwan Hayes WR 3rd
2014 Keshaun Peters QB HM

HUDSON
1978 Mike McCann OL 2nd
1978 Chris Sullivan OL HM
1979 Chris Sullivan OL 2nd
1987 Ed Burchett P 2nd
1999 Brad Felton UTL 3rd
2004 Kyle Hatcher QB HM
2004 Nate Toole RB 2nd
2007 Sean Scott RB HM
2008 Zach Wynn QB HM
2009 James Tello WR HM

LAND O’LAKES
1983 Robert SherMohammad K 2nd
1989 Don Meredith OL 2nd
1992 Mike McBride OL 1st
1993 Trevor Lansford RB HM
1997 William Weatherford OL 3rd
1998 Mark Sopcik OL HM
1999 Mark Sopcik OL 2nd
1999 Godfrey Pestana RB 2nd
1999 Jason Carter LB HM
1999 Kurt Shafer QB HM
1999 Justin Geister K 3rd
2000 Godfrey Pestana RB 3rd
2000 Jason Carpenton LB HM
2001 Matt Embry OL HM
2001 Drew Weatherford QB HM
2001 Chip Whalen P 3rd
2002 Drew Weatherford QB 2nd
2002 Logan Payne WR 1st
2003 Scott Mays LB 2nd
2003 Drew Weatherford QB 1st
2004 Develin Robinson WR HM
2004 Scott Mayes Utl 2nd
2005 Caz Piurowski TE 1st
2005 Develin Robinson WR 2nd
2006 Develin Robinson WR 1st
2006 Joe Weatherford QB 2nd
2006 Jerome Blyden LB 3rd
2008 Christian Renner OL 2nd
2008 Alex Spock P 3rd
2009 Stevie Weatherford UTL 2nd
2009 Patrick Kronk OL 3rd
2009 Spencer Michelson DL 3rd
2010 Will Irwin WR 3rd
2011 Kent Reed TE 3rd
2013 Shaheed Salmon LB HM

MITCHELL
2004 Casey Smith DL HM
2004 Spencer Brown UTL 2nd
2004 Troy Adams OL 3rd
2004 D.J. Crosby DB 3rd
2006 Tate Humphrey QB HM
2007 Tate Humphrey QB HM
2008 Dylan Lamb LB HM
2008 Ricky Trinidad RB HM
2009 Dylan Lamb LB HM
2015 Mychael Hamilton RB HM
2016 Matt Hegwood OL 2nd

PASCO
1952 Bill Weightman QB 2nd
1955 Warren Bennett RB HM
1955 Virgil Starling WR HM
1955 Virgil Johns OL HM
1955 Bill Anger RB HM
1956 Virgil Starling WR HM
1956 Ed Starling RB HM
1956 Tommy Law OL HM
1957 Gene Alford RB 3rd
1958 Ed Starling RB HM
1958 Bob Steitler OL HM
1959 Bobby Faulk RB HM
1961 Billy Backline RB HM
1961 Billy Faulk RB HM
1976 Baron Harmon RB HM
1983 Greg Sims RB 1st
1983 Ed Johnson OL 2nd
1983 Fred Tillis WR 3rd
1983 James Hambrick RB HM
1983 Brad Starling QB HM
1983 Marvin Miller RB HM
1984 Fred Tillis WR 2nd
1985 James Rahming OL 2nd
1986 Johnny Clower WR 1st
1986 Jeff Bush WR 2nd
1986 Lex Smith QB 2nd
1987 Robert Echols DL 1st
1990 Mike Penix LB 3rd
1991 Mike Penix DB 1st
1991 Dee Reed UTL 2nd
1991 Kaivon Madani OL HM
1991 Taras Ross DL HM
1992 Taras Ross DL 1st
1992 Darran Hambrick LB 1st
1992 Kaivon Madani OL 2nd
1992 Tim Jones WR HM
1993 Troy Hambrick RB 3rd
1994 Troy Hambrick RB 1st
1994 Page Sessoms DB 2nd
1994 A.J. Jones WR HM
1995 Kevin Bryant OL 3rd
1995 Cleo Stinyard RB HM
1996 Cleo Stinyard RB 2nd
1996 Rob Roberts OL 2nd
1998 Ron Croson RB HM
1998 Rudy Villa OL HM
1998 Norman Graham RB HM
2000 Joe Bain DB 3rd
2001 Anton Standifer UTL HM
2002 Kirk Moats DL 2nd
2002 Ben Alford QB 3rd
2002 Johnny Peyton WR HM
2003 Johnny Peyton WR 1st
2004 Dominic Brown WR 3rd
2004 Vidis Barker DB 3rd
2008 Josh Johnson UTL 1st
2008 Mark Christmas DL 1st
2008 Tim Saylor LB 2nd
2008 Jamall Haynes RB 2nd
2008 Jarrod Carmody DL 3rd
2008 Brennan Allen K HM
2009 Jamie Byrd LB 2nd
2009 Jamall Carter OL 3rd
2009 Mark Landry DL HM
2010 Jamie Byrd DB 1st
2010 Trey Dudley-Giles UTL 2nd
2010 Jacob Guy P HM
2011 Nick Wilson DL HM
2011 Janarion Grant UTL 1st
2011 Jacob Guy QB 2nd
2011 Troy Dudley-Giles WR 2nd
2011 David Emmanual RB 3rd
2012 Janarion Grant UTL 1st
2012 Joey Ivie DL 2nd
2012 David Emmanuel RB 3rd
2012 Morgan Flournory DL HM
2013 R.J. Scaife OL 3rd
2013 Malik Johns UTL 3rd
2014 Archibald Bowman TE HM

RIDGEWOOD
1987 Bill Linderman DB 2nd
1987 Jeff Deremer OL 3rd
1990 Ken Lowenburg LB 2nd
2002 Adam Oliver DL 1st
2005 Byronell Arline RB HM
2006 Ben Perry LB HM
2006 Byronell Arline RB 1st
2007 Ben Perry LB 2nd
2007 Byronell Arline RB 2nd
2008 Sterling Ross RB 2nd
2015 Glass Wilson RB HM

RIVER RIDGE
1995 T.J. Tucker P 2nd
1996 T.J. Tucker P 1st
1999 Mike Tubolino RB HM
1999 Jason Bingham WR HM
1999 Justin Fenton OL HM
2014 Chris Schwarz RB 2nd
2014 Trevor Duke DB 3rd
2015 Chris Schwarz RB 1st
2015 Alex Kostagiannis DB 1st
2015 Sean White OL 3rd
2016 Mikey Roussos DB 3rd
2016 Michael Webster K HM

SUNLAKE
2010 Jacob Jackson UTL HM
2011 Nick Morrison LB HM
2013 Nate Johnson RB HM
2013 Ben Woods LB HM
2014 Chris Wilkinson P 2nd
2014 Austin Yeloushan LB 3rd
2015 Joe Russum OL 3rd
2015 Justin Hall QB HM
2016 Tyler Peretti UTL 3rd

WESLEY CHAPEL
2001 Gabriel Montelongo K 1st
2001 Tyrone Tomlin RB 2nd
2001 Spencer Honeycutt QB HM
2001 Chris Roberts LB HM
2001 Jason Boyd DL HM
2002 Tyrone Tomlin RB 2nd
2002 Chris Roberts LB 3rd
2003 Seth Fabin OL 2nd
2004 Danny Tolley OL 1st
2004 Khalil Madani OL 3rd
2004 Vince Chalecki LB HM
2006 Vince Chalecki LB 2nd
2007 Kamron Joyner OL 2nd
2008 R.J. Nixon OL 3rd

WIREGRASS RANCH
2013 Devin Duckett DB 3rd
2016 Jordan Miner DB 3rd
2016 Aaron Beardsley OL HM
2016 Ryan Scamardo LB HM

ZEPHYRHILLS
1956 Charlie Miller QB HM
1961 Sam Gross OL HM
1975 Dennis Farr DB 1st
1976 Ricky Padgett OL HM
1978 Kendall Blue WR HM
1987 Orion McCants RB 2nd
1987 Tony Albanese LB 2nd
1988 Orion McCants QB 1st
1988 Reggie Roberts LB 3rd
1989 Reggie Roberts LB 1st
1989 Jay Johnson OL 1st
1990 Jay Johnson DL 1st
1990 Booker Pickett LB 3rd
1991 Booker Pickett DB 2nd
1995 Shawn Daughtery QB 2nd
1995 Damien Pickett WR 2nd
1995 B.J. Booker DL HM
1996 Ryan Pickett DL 3rd
1997 Ryan Pickett DL 1st
1997 Demetrius McKay DB 3rd
1999 Brett Cimorelli K 1st
1999 Terry Allen RB HM
2002 Shane Hand OL 3rd
2005 Bryan Thomas DB 3rd
2013 Devin Brockington DB 2nd
2014 Zach Gleaton P 1st
2014 Jaylen Pickett UTL 3rd
2015 Antwione Sims RB 3rd

ZEPHYRHILLS CHRISTIAN
2015 Isaac Johnson WR 2nd
2015 J’Won Pickett DL 2nd
2015 Jeremiah Waters DL 3rd
2015 Matthew Iovine QB HM
2016 John Emmanual DB HM

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
 
 

BCP CAMP SERIES

 
 

TRAIN LIKE A PRO

 
 

PROUD BCP SPONSOR AND PARTNER

 
 

FUND RAISE OUTSIDE THE BOX

 
 

RECRUITING