Pahokee Blue Devils

Pahokee Blue Devils
football since 1930

1930 3-3 HC Joe Tolle
1931 7-1 HC Frank Hobson
1932 3-1-1 HC Frank Hobson
1933 4-1-4 HC Frank Hobson
1934 6-2 HC Frank Hobson
1935 6-3 HC Frank Hobson
1936 6-5 HC Frank Hobson
1937 6-2-2 HC Frank Hobson
1938 8-2-1 HC Frank Hobson (Kiwanas Bowl loss v Sarasota)
1939 5-3-2 HC Frank Hobson
1940 5-1-4 HC Frank Hobson
1941 3-5-1 HC Frank Hobson
1942 3-4-2 HC Jack Boise
1943 4-4 HC Frank Osteen
1944 6-3-1 HC Frank Osteen
1945 4-3-1 HC Clyde Alley
1946 8-1-1 HC Clyde Alley
1947 5-4 HC Clyde Alley
1948 6-2-2 HC Clyde Alley
1949 1-8-1 HC Clyde Alley
1950 6-2-2 HC Jim Maynor
1951 4-6 HC Dub Kendrick
1952 3-7 HC Web Pell
1953 7-2-1 HC Web Pell
1954 9-1 HC Web Pell
1955 7-2-1 HC Web Pell
1956 2-7-1 HC Web Pell
1957 5-4 HC Web Pell
1958 8-2 HC Web Pell
1959 2-8 HC Web Pell
1960 1-8-1 HC Web Pell
1961 7-3 HC Web Pell
1962 7-2-1 HC Web Pell
1963 6-3 HC Web Pell
1964 0-10 HC Web Pell
1965 7-2-1 HC Web Pell
1966 8-2 HC Web Pell
1967 2-5-3 HC Web Pell
1968 7-2-1 HC Web Pell
1969 7-1-1 HC Web Pell
1970 5-5 HC Hugh Brady
1971 8-2 (7-3) HC Jerry Lawson (forfeit win v Atlantic)
1972 5-5 HC Antoine Russell
1973 9-2 HC Antoine Russell District Champions
1974 6-4 HC Antoine Russell
1975 11-2 HC Antoine Russell District Champions,Regional Champions
1976 12-2 HC Antoine Russell District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
1977 6-6 HC Antoine Russell District Champions
1978 7-3 HC Antoine Russell
1979 9-3 HC Antoine Russell District Champions,Regional Champions
1980 6-4 HC Antoine Russell
1981 5-5 HC Antoine Russell
1982 6-4 HC Antoine Russell
1983 5-5 HC Amos Turner
1984 6-5 HC Don Thompson (Muck Bowl win v Glades Central)
1985 6-6 HC Don Thompson District Champions,Regional Champions
1986 6-5 HC Don Thompson District Champions
1987 8-4 HC Don Thompson District Champions,Regional Champions
1988 9-3 (8-4) HC Don Thompson District Champions,Regional Champions (forfeit win v Suncoast)
1989 11-2 HC Don Thompson District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1990 5-5 HC Don Thompson
1991 6-4 HC Don Thompson
1992 6-6 HC Mark Kaczanowicz District Champions,Regional Champions
1993 10-3 HC Mark Kaczanowicz District Champions,Regional Champions
1994 4-6 HC Mark Kaczanowicz
1995 8-4 HC Joe Marx District Runner-Up
1996 10-3 (9-4) HC Joe Marx District Champions,Regional Champions (forfeit win v Palm Beach Lakes)
1997 5-8 (8-5) HC Joe Marx District Champions (3 wins forfeited)
1998 14-1 HC Joe Marx District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
1999 6-4 (5-5) HC John Ford (forfeit win v Palm Beach Gardens)
2000 2-8 HC John Ford
2001 5-6 HC John Ford District Runner-Up
2002 10-3 HC Leroy Foster District Champions,Regional Champions
2003 13-1 HC Leroy Foster District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2004 11-1 HC Leroy Foster District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2005 10-2 HC Leroy Foster District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2006 13-0 HC Leroy Foster District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2007 14-0 HC Blaze Thompson District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2008 12-3 HC Blaze Thompson District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2009 6-5 (8-3) HC Blaze Thompson District Runner-Up (2 wins forfeited)
2010 3-7 HC Blaze Thompson
2011 2-8 HC Blaze Thompson
2012 4-5 HC Blaze Thompson
2013 6-5 HC Blaze Thompson District Runner-Up
2014 5-5 HC Blaze Thompson
2015 8-3 HC Alphonso Smith (8-2)/Alvin Dean (0-1) District Champions
2016 0-14 (14-0) HC Orson Walkes (14 wins forfeited)