MIAMI NORTHWESTERN BULLS

Miami Northwestern Bulls

1966 7-2-1 HC James Wanza Sr
1967 6-4 HC James Wanza Sr
1968 1-5-2 HC James Wanza Sr
1969 3-7 HC James Wanza Sr
1970 4-6 HC James Wanza Sr
1971 4-6 HC Alkin Hepburn
1972 5-5 HC Alkin Hepburn
1973 3-7 HC Alkin Hepburn
1974 3-7 HC Alkin Hepburn
1975 5-5 HC Walt Frazier
1976 3-7 HC Walt Frazier
1977 2-8 HC Walt Frazier
1978 2-8 HC Roger Coffey
1979 7-3 HC Roger Coffey
1980 5-5 HC Roger Coffey
1981 1-9 (8-2) HC Roger Coffey (7 wins forfeited)
1982 8-2 HC Roger Coffey
1983 10-1 HC Roger Coffey District Champions
1984 4-6 HC Roger Coffey
1985 5-4 (4-5) HC Roger Coffey (forfeit win v Southridge)
1986 6-5 (8-3) HC Roger Coffey District Champions (2 wins forfeited)
1987 5-5 HC Roger Coffey
1988 5-5 HC Roger Coffey
1989 4-6 HC Willie Goldsmith
1990 5-6 HC Willie Goldsmith District Champions
1991 4-6 HC Willie Goldsmith
1992 5-2 HC Willie Goldsmith District Champions
1993 7-5 HC Willie Goldsmith District Runner-Up
1994 10-3 HC Willie Goldsmith District Runner-Up
1995 12-3 HC Willie Goldsmith District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1996 7-4 HC Willie Goldsmith District Champions
1997 8-3 HC Willie Goldsmith District Champions
1998 15-0 HC William Rolle District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1999 9-2 (8-3) HC William Rolle District Champions (forfeit win v Jackson)
2000 7-4 HC William Rolle Wild Card
2001 13-2 HC Roland Smith District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2002 10-4 HC Roland Smith District Runner-Up,Regional Champions
2003 12-1 HC Roland Smith District Champions
2004 7-4 HC Roland Smith Wildcard
2005 9-2 HC Roland Smith District Runner-Up,Regional Champions
2006 15-0 HC Roland Smith District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2007 15-0 HC William Rolle District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2008 13-2 HC William Rolle District Runner-Up,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2009 10-2 HC William Rolle District Champions
2010 9-3 HC William Rolle District Runner-Up
2011 8-2 (7-3) HC William Rolle (forfeit win v Miami Central)
2012 9-3 HC Stephen Field District Runner-Up
2013 5-5 HC Stephen Field
2014 5-6 HC Eddie Brown District Runner-Up
2015 5-5 HC Max Edwards
2016 10-2 HC Max Edwards District Champions