Gainesville Hurricanes

Gainesville Hurricanes
est 1900

1956 5-2-2 HC Dick Flowers
1957 7-3 HC Dick Flowers
1958 6-3 HC Dick Flowers
1959 2-7-1 HC Jim Niblack
1960 5-5 HC Jim Niblack
1961 9-1 HC Jim Niblack
1962 6-2-2 HC Jim Niblack
1963 8-1-2 HC Jim Niblack District Champions,Regional Champions
1964 7-3 HC Jim Niblack (Sunshine Bowl win v Forest Hill)
1965 8-1-1 HC Jim Niblack
1966 5-4-1 HC Jim Niblack
1967 10-2 HC Jim Niblack District Champions,Regional Champions
1968 9-0-1 HC Jim Niblack
1969 2-8 HC Jim Niblack
1970 6-4 HC Jim Niblack
1971 7-4 HC Jim Niblack (Meninak Bowl loss v Englewood)
1972 10-0 HC Jim Niblack (Star Sentinal Bowl win v Edgewater)
1973 9-0-1 HC Jim Niblack
1974 4-6 HC Wesley Dix
1975 9-2 HC Wesley Dix (Florida Bowl win v Ft.Walton Beach)
1976 10-1 (9-2) HC Wesley Dix District Champions (forfeit win v Sanford)
1977 10-2 (9-3) HC Wesley Dix District Champions (forfeit win v Boca Raton)
1978 9-2 HC Wesley Dix District Champions
1979 7-3 HC Jim Niblack
1980 13-1 HC Jim Niblack District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1981 8-2 HC Jim Roundtree
1982 8-2 HC Jim Roundtree
1983 5-5 HC Jim Roundtree
1984 0-10 (4-6) HC Mark McCann (4 wins forfeited)
1985 7-3 HC Mark McCann
1986 9-3 HC Gunnar Paulson District Champions
1987 6-4 HC Gunnar Paulson
1988 5-5 HC Gunnar Paulson
1989 3-7 HC Steve Arnett
1990 9-2 HC Steve Arnett (Holiday Bowl win v Baker County)
1991 0-10 HC Steve Arnett
1992 1-9 HC Steve Arnett
1993 4-6 HC Ed Janes
1994 2-8 HC Ed Janes
1995 6-4 HC Ed Janes
1996 5-5 HC Ed Janes
1997 9-3 HC Ed Janes District Champions
1998 11-2 HC Ed Janes District Champions
1999 3-7 HC Ed Janes
2000 5-6 (4-7) HC Rick Swain District Runner-Up (forfeit win v Eastside)
2001 1-9 HC Rick Swain
2002 4-6 (6-4) HC Rick Swain (2 wins forfeited)
2003 2-9 HC Art Mauceri District Runner-Up
2004 6-4 HC Art Mauceri
2005 6-5 HC Eddy Moore District Runner-Up
2006 6-4 HC Eddy Moore
2007 1-8 HC Eddy Moore
2008 5-5 HC Ryan Smith
2009 10-2 HC Ryan Smith District Champions
2010 11-3 HC Ryan Smith District Champions,Regional Champions
2011 11-2 (10-3) HC James Thomson District Champions (forfeit win v Armwood)
2012 14-1 HC James Thomson District Champions,Regional Champions,State Runner-Up
2013 9-3 HC Mark Latsko District Champions
2014 7-6 HC Mark Latsko District Champions
2015 8-5 HC Mark Latsko District Runner-Up
2016 5-4 HC Mark Latsko