FOREST WILDCATS

Forest Wildcats
Ocala High became Forest High in 1970

1949 5-5 HC Mike Bucha
1950 5-3-1 HC Mike Bucha
1951 9-1 HC Mike Bucha
1952 9-1 HC Mike Bucha
1953 7-2-1 HC Mike Bucha
1954 4-6 HC Mike Bucha
1955 4-4-2 HC Mike Bucha
1956 8-2 HC Mike Bucha
1957 9-1-1 HC Mike Bucha (NE Conf. Championship game win v Mainland)
1958 6-2-1 HC Mike Bucha
1959 9-2 HC Bill Caton (Jaycee Bowl win v Englewood)
1960 7-4 HC Bill Caton (Jaycee Bowl win v Ribault)
1961 8-2-1 HC Bill Caton (Sunshine Bowl win v Robinson)
1962 9-1-1 HC Bill Caton (Sunshine Bowl win v Sarasota)
1963 8-3 HC Bill Caton (Meninak Bowl win v Chamberlain)
1964 0-9 HC Bob Pounds
1965 2-8 HC Bob Pounds
1966 5-5 HC Bill Caton
1967 1-9 HC Bill Caton
1968 1-9 HC Bill Caton
1969 3-7 HC Bill Caton
1970 2-8 HC Brent Hall
1971 7-4 HC Brent Hall (Sunshine Bowl loss v Bradford)
1972 5-4-1 HC Brent Hall
1973 7-3-1 HC Brent Hall (Sunshine Bowl win v Tarpon Springs)
1974 13-0 HC Brent Hall District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1975 13-1 HC Brent Hall District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
1976 12-1 HC Brent Hall District Champions,Regional Champions
1977 7-3 HC Brent Hall
1978 5-5 HC Jim Simmons
1979 7-3 HC Jim Simmons
1980 7-4 HC Jim Simmons District Champions
1981 8-2 HC Jim Simmons
1982 9-3 HC Jim Simmons District Champions
1983 7-3 HC Jim Simmons
1984 6-4 HC Jim Simmons
1985 11-1 HC Jim Simmons District Champions
1986 6-4 HC Jim Simmons
1987 9-2 HC Jim Simmons District Champions
1988 5-5 HC Jim Simmons
1989 5-5 HC Jim Simmons
1990 3-7 HC Jim Simmons
1991 3-7 HC Jim Simmons
1992 8-4 HC Jim Simmons District Champions
1993 4-6 HC Larry McDaniel
1994 2-8 HC Larry McDaniel
1995 6-5 HC Dennis Meunier District Runner-Up
1996 6-5 HC Dennis Meunier District Runner-Up
1997 5-5 HC Dennis Meunier
1998 6-4 HC Dennis Meunier
1999 0-10 HC Dennis Meunier
2000 1-9 HC Wayne Yancey
2001 10-2 HC Wayne Yancey District Runner-Up
2002 9-2 HC Wayne Yancey District Runner-Up
2003 7-5 HC Wayne Yancey District Champions
2004 7-3 HC Wayne Yancey District Runner-Up
2005 1-9 HC Wayne Yancey
2006 2-8 HC Wayne Yancey
2007 4-6 HC David Hodges
2008 8-2 HC David Hodges
2009 4-5 HC David Hodges
2010 5-5 HC David Hodges
2011 5-5 HC David Hodges District Runner-Up
2012 3-7 HC David Hodges
2013 4-6 HC Skip Austin
2014 4-6 HC Skip Austin
2015 7-3 HC Skip Austin
2016 7-2 HC Skip Austin District Runner-Up