These players have been chosen out of 92 football teams in Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas, and Polk County. Players are ranked at either their high school position or projected college position.

*Players can only be ranked once. Not at multiple positions

Criteria
Game film evaluation: All prospects are evaluated using as much film as possible.

Live game evaluation: While it is pretty much impossible for us to see every potential prospect in person, just about every highly ranked prospect will be seen at least one time.

Combines and camps: Our Ignite Elite Showcase and E7 Training Camps gives us an an opportunity to get accurate measurements on height, weight, speed, vertical, etc on potential prospects. It also provides us a chance to how these prospects compete against other top prospects.

Right Now: We evaluate how good a player is currently. It is very hard projecting how good a player is going to perform at college level based on his current measurables and skill set.

We are evaluating players as potential college prospects at their potential college positions.  Not good high school football players.  Measurables, skill set, explosiveness, speed, impact.  Not necessarily because his 2012 season statistics.

We do not use any other publications rankings as a resource for ours. A players ranking in another publication has no influence on whether a players is ranked in our ranked below. The amount of verbal offers has no effect AT ALL on a players ranking.

School, class or spelling corrections, please email: info@bigcountypreps.com

2014 COLLEGE PROSPECT POSITION RANKINGS

OFFENSE

PRO-STYLE QUARTERBACK

1. CHRISTIAN ALEXANDER, LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 2015

2. JAMES PENSYL, LAND O’LAKES 2015
3. CHRIS OLADOKUN, ALONSO 2016
4. BRAD MAYES, BERKELEY PREP 2015
5. GARRISON BRYANT, CLEARWATER 2016
6. CALEB LEWIS, VICTORY CHRISTIAN 2015
7. TYRIE ADAMS, DIXIE HOLLINS 2015
8. TRENT WESSEL, JESUIT 2015
9. GARRETT YOUNG, CAMBRIDGE CHRISTIAN 2015
10. TRISTAN HYDE, STRAWBERRY CREST 2015

DUAL-THREAT QUARTERBACK

1. DWAYNE LAWSON, HILLSBOROUGH 2015

2. DONAVAN HALE, LARGO 2015
3. XAVIER GAINES, LAKE WALES 2016
4. JEFF SMITH, CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC 2015
5. NOAH JOHNSON, ARMWOOD 2015
6. ISAIAH MCINTYRE, BLOOMINGDALE 2016
7. SHANE BUCENELL, WIREGRASS RANCH 2015
8. DIONTAE JOHNSON, LENNARD 2015
9. DYLAN WRIGHT-SIRMONS, TENOROC 2015
10. HUNTER OREM, LAKE GIBSON 2016

RUNNINGBACK

1. RAY-RAY McCLOUD III, SICKLES 2015

2. TJ SIMMONS, LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 2015
3. ADARIUS LEMONS, CLEARWATER 2017
4. TYLER KING, FORT MEADE 2016
5. MALIK DAVIS, JESUIT 2017
6. WILBUR COOPER, AUBURNDALE 2015
7. JAYLYN McKINNEY, VICTORY CHRISTIAN 2015
8. ANTHONY “AJ” DAVIS JR., LAKELAND 2017
9. KEVIN NEWMAN, JESUIT 2015
10. DONTE MAXON, PINELLAS PARK 2015; JUSTIN HENDERSON, LAKE WALES 2015

WIDE RECEIVER

1. DEON CAIN, TAMPA BAY TECH 2015

2. NATE CRAIG, TAMPA CATHOLIC 2016
3. AUDEN TATE, WHARTON 2015
4. GEORGE CAMPBELL, EAST LAKE 2015
5. DEYONTRE JORDAN, BARTOW 2015
6. JACOB MATHIS, BERKELEY PREP 2016
7. KEZIO SNELLING, STEINBRENNER 2015
8. JAMES ROBINSON, LAKELAND 2017
9. SEKENDRIC BIDDINES, LAKEWOOD 2015
10. BRANDON DRAYTON, LARGO 2016

TIGHT END/H-BACK

1. BOWMAN ARCHIBALD, PASCO 2015

2. MITCHELL WILCOX, TARPON SPRINGS 2015
3. JOE WILLIAMSON, DURANT 2015
4. RAESHON DUNBAR, BOCA CIEGA 2015
5. DANTE TEDESCO, SICKLES 2015
6. PATRICK JAMES, SPOTO 2015
7. BRANDON JUNK, CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC 2015
8. RASIM AVMET, CLEARWATER 2015
9. CHRIS BARRETT, COUNTRYSIDE 2016
10. JAVIS ROSS, LARGO 2016

SLOT RECEIVER

1. RYAN DAVIS, LAKEWOOD 2015

2. JAHRVIS DAVENPORT, ROBINSON 2015
3. DEQUON GREEN, TAMPA BAY TECH 2017
4. TREVOR LAURENT, ARMWOOD 2016
5. JORDAN REED, PLANT 2015
6. REGGIE CAMPBELL, LARGO 2015
7. DAVONTAE HARRINGTON, DIXIE HOLLINS 2015
8. JESSIE BRITT, AUBURNDALE 2016
9. MARQUIS ZIMMERMAN, KATHLEEN 2016
10. ISAIAH ROGERS, BLAKE 2016

ATHLETE

1. KALEEL GAINES, FROSTPROOF 2015

2. JONATHAN CRAWFORD, LARGO 2015
3. CAMERON “CJ” COTMAN, CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC 2017
4. KIJANA GAINES, FROSTPROOF 2015
5. TERENCE WILLIAMS, SPOTO 2016
6. JUWAN BURGESS, BLAKE 2017
7. DAMIAN KING, INDIAN ROCKS CHRISTIAN 2015
8. AARON JOHNSON, LAKELAND 2015
9. BENTLEE SANDERS, TAMPA CATHOLIC 2017
10. KENYATTA ANDERSON, BOCA CIEGA 2015

INTERIOR OFFENSIVE LINE

1. JULIAN SANTOS, EAST LAKE 2016

2. MARC JIMENEZ, JESUIT 2015
3. HAL ROBERSON, RIVERVIEW 2015
4. JAMAL MENTION, PASCO 2016
5. KENSEY DAVIS, DURANT 2015
6. LUKE HIERS, LAKE WALES 2015
7. EVAN CROWELL, PLANT CITY 2015
8. CALEB HOLLEY, EAST BAY 2015
9. JEAN MARCELLUS, JEFFERSON 2017
10. GUY REVELLE, JESUIT 2015

EXTERIOR OFFENSIVE LINE

1. JAKE FRUHMORGEN, PLANT 2015

2. BAVEON JOHNSON, LAKE GIBSON 2016
3. MICHAEL WIGGS, LAKE GIBSON 2016
4. CALEB GREGORY, EAST BAY 2016
5. BILLY ATTERBURY, CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC 2015
6. BRANDON ELLEDGE, VICTORY CHRISTIAN 2015
7. EAN BIANCARDI, LAKE WALES 2016
8. DEANDRE BROWN, WHARTON 2015
9. CHRISTIAN LOUBRIEL, ALONSO 2015
10. JACKSON DENNIS, JESUIT 2015

DEFENSE

INTERIOR DEFENSIVE LINE

1. ANDREW IVIE, PASCO 2015

2. MARQUES FORD, EAST BAY 2015
3. KEYSHON CAMP, LAKE GIBSON 2016
4. MALIK BARROW, TAMPA CATHOLIC 2016
5. MIKE ARNOLD, WINTER HAVEN 2015
6. D’MONTRE MOORE, ROBINSON 2015
7. BO PEEK, BERKELEY PREP 2016
8. KYLE HENDERSON, PLANT 2015
9. JORDAN SMILEY, ALONSO 2015
10. A.J. DESHOMMES, LAKELAND 2015

DEFENSIVE END

1. BYRON COWART, ARMWOOD 2015

2. SHAVAR MANUEL, BLAKE 2016
3. REUBEN JONES, LAKE GIBSON 2015
4. TRAVIS LAWTON, FROSTPROOF 2015
5. KELDRIC PRESTON, ROBINSON 2016
6. FENOLD DORISMOND, HAINES CITY 2015
7. SAM SKINNER, BLOOMINGDALE 2017
8. ERIC LATORTUE EAST BAY 2015
9. REEDER FRANTZEN, PLANT 2015
10. ANDREW FAKOLADE, KING 2015

INSIDE LINEBACKER

1. CECIL CHERRY, VICTORY CHRISTIAN 2015

2. CARSON LYDON, EAST LAKE 2015
3. JORDAN GRIFFIN, ARMWOOD 2015
4. AUSTIN YELOUSHAN, SUNLAKE 2015
5. KAL-EL WILLIAMS, PINELLAS PARK 2015
6. ERIC GALLON, LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 2015
7. ANTHONY FOSTER, LAKEWOOD 2015
8. JOSH ANDERSON, LENNARD 2016
9. KALVIN BROOM, LAKELAND 2016
10. JULIAN JACKSON, BLAKE 2015

OUTSIDE LINEBACKER

1. SAWYER DAWSON, PLANT CITY 2015

2. KALVIN CLEMMONS, ALONSO 2016
3. TAVON COX, HAINES CITY 2015
4. JAYE MINER, WIREGRASS RANCH 2015
5. AZEEZ AL-SAHAAIR, HILLSBOROUGH 2015
6. JAVONTE HAYES, WHARTON 2015
7. DJ BROWN, LAKE GIBSON 2015
8. AJ DESHAZOR, LAKE GIBSON 2017
9. STEPHON WILLIAMS, CALVARY CHRISTIAN 2015
10. NATE DEMINT, PINELLAS PARK 2016; DECALON BROOKS, GAITHER 2017

CORNERBACK

1. DERRICK BAITY, PLANT 2015

2. JEREMIAH BALTRIP, JEFFERSON 2015
3. AARON COVINGTON, ARMWOOD 2015
4. DARION STATEN, LAKE WALES 2015
5. NATE FERGUSON, 2015
6. TYRELL HUBBARD-SMITH, GIBBS 2015
7. JOSH DUNN, LAKE WALES 2016
8. ROOSEVELT LAWRENCE, ALONSO 2015
9. CHRIS ANGULO, EAST BAY 2015
10. MARCHALO JUDGE, TAMPA BAY TECH 2016

SAFETY

1. DERWIN JAMES, HAINES CITY 2015

2. MARCUS WALKER, LAKE WALES 2015
3. V’ONTE WILLIAMS, WHARTON 2015
4. JUSTIN STRNAD, EAST LAKE 2015
5. CRAIG WATTS, GIBBS 2016
6. DERRIAN BOMAR, LAKE GIBSON 2016
7. DEVAN BARRETT, TAMPA CATHOLIC 2017
8. KJ SAILS, EAST BAY 2016
9. JOSH HALL, ST. PETERSBURG 2015
10. SHERROD PAIGE, TAMPA BAY TECH 2015

PUNTER

1. DANIEL LACAMERA, EAST LAKE 2015

2. ZACHARY FEDDELER, LAKELAND 2015
3. HEATH GRADY, FREEDOM 2015
4. STEPHEN YAFFE, PLANT 2016
5. MATHEW BEADLE, PLANT 2015

PLACE KICKER

1. STERLING HOFRICHTER, ARMWOOD 2015

2. LOUIS ZERVOS, TARPON SPRINGS 2015
3. AUSTIN COBB, NEWSOME 2015
4. CHRIS WILKINSON, SUNAKE 2015
5. ZACH GLEATON, ZEPHYRHILLS 2015

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS