COCOA TIGERS

Cocoa Tigers
est 1917

1949 4-6 HC Duke Greenwich
1950 8-3 HC Ed Stack (Shrine Bowl win v St Cloud)
1951 10-1 HC Chuck Klein (Shrine Bowl win v Clay County)
1952 7-4 HC Chuck Klein (Shrine Bowl loss v Deland)
1953 4-6 HC Ken McLean
1954 8-2 HC Ken McLean
1955 5-5-1 HC Jim Jenkins (Shrine Bowl loss v Key West)
1956 8-2 HC Jim Jenkins (Shrine Bowl win v Umatilla)
1957 4-7 HC Jim Jenkins
1958 8-3 HC Buck Hendry (Suncoast Conference Bowl loss v Pompano Beach)
1959 5-5 HC Buck Hendry
1960 4-6 HC Robert Barnes
1961 3-6-1 HC Robert Barnes
1962 2-8 HC Leon McCoy
1963 1-8-1 HC Leon McCoy
1964 7-3 HC Tom Terry
1965 4-5-1 HC Tom Terry
1966 2-8 HC Joe Parrish
1967 0-10 HC Joe Parrish
1968 4-6 HC Dwight Maples
1969 1-8-1 HC Dwight Maples
1970 0-10 HC Benny Boyd
1971 5-5 HC Benny Boyd
1972 2-8 HC Benny Boyd
1973 5-5 HC Steve Beck
1974 5-5 HC Steve Beck
1975 6-4 HC Steve Beck
1976 7-3 HC Bill McCall
1977 6-4 HC Bill McCall
1978 9-2 HC Bill McCall (Rotary Bowl win v Jones)
1979 7-3 HC Bill McCall
1980 7-3 HC Bill McCall
1981 4-6 HC Mike Caito
1982 7-4 HC Neely Dunn (Elks Bowl loss v Colonial)
1983 4-6 HC Neely Dunn
1984 1-9 HC Neely Dunn
1985 2-8 (1-9) HC Tom Scanlon (forfeit win v Satellite)
1986 5-5 HC Doug Cook
1987 11-1 HC Doug Cook District Champions,Regional Champions
1988 4-6 (6-4) HC Doug Cook (2 wins forfeited)
1989 2-8 HC Bill McKnight
1990 4-6 HC Terry Humphery
1991 10-1 HC Terry Humphery District Champions
1992 7-3 HC Terry Humphery
1993 1-9 HC Don Sonnamaker
1994 0-10 HC Don Sonnamaker
1995 1-9 HC Don Sonnamaker
1996 3-7 HC Patrick Cunningham
1997 8-2 HC Patrick Cunningham District Champions
1998 5-5 HC Patrick Cunningham
1999 2-7 HC Patrick Cunningham
2000 3-7 (2-8) HC Patrick Cunningham 0-3/Mitch Brown 3-4 (forfeit win v Sebastian River)
2001 6-5 HC Mitch Brown District Runner-Up
2002 5-5 HC Gerald Odom
2003 10-3 HC Gerald Odom District Champions
2004 7-4 HC Gerald Odom District Runner-Up
2005 9-3 HC John Wilkinson District Champions
2006 9-2 HC John Wilkinson District Champions
2007 10-4 HC John Wilkinson District Runner-Up,Regional Champions
2008 14-1 HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2009 14-0 HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2010 14-0 HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions
2011 9-4 (8-5) HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions (forfeit win v Miami Central)
2012 10-3 HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions
2013 11-2 HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions
2014 11-2 HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions
2015 10-3 HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions
2016 11-1 HC John Wilkinson District Champions,Regional Champions,State Champions