Bull In The Ring Final Testing Results

Bull in the Ring – Final Results
Please email info@bigcountypreps.com if there is a discrepancy in individual testing results

Champion: East Lake 1

Final Team Ranking

Place Teams Total
1 East Lake 1 1215
2 Plant Black 1142
3 Largo Blue 1060
4 Wiregrass Maroon 1036
5 Boone White 1035
6 Boone Orange 1017
7 Durant 1 1009
8 Clearwater Red 996
9 Strawberry Crest 991
10 Plant Gold 965
11 Gaither Silver 910
12 Gaither Blue 861
13 Alonso Gold 852
14 East Lake 2 789
15 Durant 3 741
16 Durant 2 662
17 Northeast Black 646
18 East Lake 3 592
19 East Lake 5 579
20 Countryside White 562
21 East Lake 4 559
22 Wiregrass Gray 516
23 Clearwater Gray 503
24 Alonso Navy 469
25 Largo Gold 409
26 East Lake 6 349
27 Countryside Gold 347
28 Northeast Red 339
29 East Lake 7 312

Tug-a-War Final 4

Largo Blue – Champion
East Lake 1 – Runner-Up
Wiregrass Maroon
Gaither Silver

5 Man Sled Push

Teams Sled Times
Plant Gold 13.46
Plant Black 13.96
Largo Blue 14.35
Boone Orange 14.54
Durant 1 14.66
Clearwater Red 14.67
Boone White 15.17
East Lake 1 15.39
Gaither Silver 15.64
Alonso Gold 15.84
Durant 2 15.9
Wiregrass Maroon 16.3
Gaither Blue 16.67
East Lake 2 16.79
Strawberry Crest 17.05
East Lake 5 17.1
Durant 3 17.18
Countryside Gold 17.36
Alonso Navy 17.9
Northeast Black 18.01
East Lake 4 18.46
Clearwater Gray 18.47
Wiregrass Gray 19.37
East Lake 6 19.58
East Lake 3 20.03
Countryside White 21.8
Largo Gold 21.85
Northeast Red 23.61
East Lake 7 25.15

Individual Testing Results

Group A

First Name Position Class Team Hex Squat 230lbs Sled Reel In Agility 1
Jael Feliz DL 2019 Alonso Gold 36 24.53 25.44
Jay Swegheimer DL 2018 Boone Orange 30 23.42 24.83
Jack Pigozzo OL 2018 East Lake 1 50 24.49 26.89
Noah Abdel DL 2019 Wiregrass Ranch Maroon 35 25.8 25.75
Trent Bivens DL 2019 Boone White 30 26.04 25.44
Kisean Ruth DL 2018 Strawberry Crest 47 24.67 27.51
Tanner Jurnigan DL 2018 Durant 3 30 25.34 26.02
Justin Lawrence OL 2018 Plant Black 36 27.8 24.8
Adam Renish OL 2019 Boone White 26 26.24 26.35
Thomas O’Donnell OL 2019 Countryside White 21 24.26 26.28
Donovan Smith OL 2018 Gaither Blue 30 26.54 27.4
Ben Rice OL 2018 Durant 2 25 26.13 27.06
Cammeron Jossi OL 2019 Durant 1 32 26.47 28.32
Carson Kozma DL 2019 East Lake 2 20 26.33 24.46
Garrett Duckworth OL 2019 East Lake 5 25 27.34 25.45
Ryan Armatrout OL 2018 Strawberry Crest 33 24.18 30.09
Kevin Billings DL 2019 Alonso Navy 25 26.66 27.39
Jarod Thorman DL 2018 Gaither Blue 33 27 27.96
Joe Allaster OL 2018 East Lake 1 25 25.22 28.43
OJ AUGUSTINE DL 2018 Plant Black 40 28.39 28.01
Justin Thomas OL 2019 Boone Orange 25 26.78 27.96
Andrew Deaton DL 2018 Durant 1 25 26.76 28.51
Kolton Smth OL 2019 Durant 3 30 26.5 33.24
Jared Baur DL 2018 East Lake 2 15 27.77 26.8
Freddie Francis DL 2019 Countryside White 10 28 25.52
Will Mackenzie OL 2018 East Lake 3 19 26.6 28.21
Devin Curry DL 2018 Plant Gold 25 26.68 31.5
Alex Sherman OL 2018 Wiregrass Ranch Maroon 24 27.06 28.74
Thaylon Barrios DL 2019 Gaither Silver 25 26.74 33.01
Gio Arroyo DL 2020 East Lake 7 15 30.01 26.83
David Housand OL 2019 Alonso Gold 30 28.04 32.05
Malcolm Barber DL 2019 Largo Blue 36 31.69 29.44
Ryan Rupe OL 2019 East Lake 4 21 31.32 26.94
Cody Whiteley OL 2018 Wiregrass Ranch Grey 14 27.08 28.06
Marcus Odajuste DL 2019 Northeast Red 10 28 27.59
Javier Cabral DL 2019 Wiregrass Ranch Grey 22 30.88 27.65
Richard Lueke OL 2019 Northeast Black 15 29.63 27.86
Ryan Stroup DL 2020 Gaither Silver 24 27.96 30.79
Matt Trotto OL 2020 East Lake 5 10 30.77 26.43
Jubruan Sanders DL 2018 Largo Blue 41 30.1
Terrence Shaw OL 2019 Clearwater Red 22 28.69 29.92
David Ayd OL 2019 Largo Gold 29 30.59 31.43
Stone Lane OL 2019 East Lake 4 11 30.65 27.68
Amir Williams OL 2019 Clearwater Gray 30 [Ankle] 30.15
Eric Peterson OL 2019 Clearwater Gray 23 30.01 30.51
Ahmad Stephens DL 2020 Largo Gold 20 30.41 27.31
Takari Bowens DL 2018 Northeast Black 28.58 27.8
Sean Youngblood OL 2020 Countryside Gold 17 28.79 30.15
Andrew Saunders OL 2020 East Lake 6 8 31.57 28.01
Owen Chapman DL 2020 East Lake 6 11 31.76 28.38
Mateo Molfetta DL 2018 East Lake 3 30.54 28.06
Elijah Addison OL 2018 Plant Gold 28.19 29.45
Nadeem Ayoub OL 2020 Alonso Navy 22 35.1 33.24
Levis Greaves OL 2019 Clearwater Red 20 42.25 33.76
Ryan Walburn OL 2020 East Lake 7 1 45.9 28.66
Brandon lee OL 2020 Northeast Red 5 30.09 35.37
Zach Hyatt DL 2020 Countryside Gold 10 31.46 36.18
Gabriel DeLuca OL 2020 Durant 2 13 33.28 36.59

Group B

First Name Position Class Team Bench 185 lbs Torpedoes Agility 2
Bryce Love DL 2018 Plant Black 21 11.81 18.98
Jennings Smith DL 2018 Gaither Blue 25 13.71 18.76
John Hummell DL 2018 East Lake 1 22 13.66 18.8
Micah McFadden DL 2018 Plant Black 17 12.4 18.65
Michael Smith OL 2018 Clearwater Red 18 13.17 19.22
Everett Smalley OL 2019 Plant Gold 12 13.45 18.37
Justus Frick DL 2018 Boone White 12 13.64 17.94
Jaquaze Sorrells DL 2019 Largo Blue 20 14.1 19.39
Garrett Murray OL 2018 Plant Gold 12 13.51 19.02
Trent Purvis OL 2018 Largo Blue 14 13.52 20.07
David Tabakovic DL 2018 Durant 1 15 14.44 18.83
Bo Ashmore OL 2018 Strawberry Crest 16 13.56 20.5
Seth Sheets OL 2018 East Lake 2 18 14.85 18.85
Isaiah Bellamy DL 2018 Largo Gold 10 13.59 20.01
Nkem Asomba OL 2018 Wiregrass Ranch Maroon 15 13.71 21.04
Noah Bassous DL 2019 East Lake 5 8 14.43 18.97
Chase Oliver DL 2018 Wiregrass Ranch Maroon 22 14.21 22.75
trevor Norling OL 2019 Northeast Black 7 14.64 19.36
Mason Reeves DL 2020 Wiregrass Ranch Grey 8 14.42 20.38
Desmond Demando OL 2019 Boone White 12 14.83 20.48
Ian Sowell OL 2019 East Lake 3 1 13.88 19.47
Matt Ullstrom OL 2018 East Lake 2 20 15.39 21.68
Dylan Conley DL 2018 Strawberry Crest 18 14.27 23.45
Justin Roberts DL 2018 Gaither Blue 17 15.72 20.94
Andrew DaSilva DL 2018 Alonso Gold 11 15.07 20.19
Aaron Eakins DL 2018 Durant 3 3 14.5 20.13
Alex Hernandez OL 2018 Clearwater Red 15 14.05 24.97
Damian Doesburg DL 2018 Northeast Black 20 16.32 22.16
NaQuan Baker DL 2019 Boone Orange 26 16.53 22.52
Isaiah Mitchell DL 2018 East Lake 1 20 15.19 23.52
Blake Norrie OL 2020 East Lake 4 9 14.77 21.91
Kaleb Vazquez OL 2018 Durant 1 11 14.71 22.24
Zerek Pinkney OL 2018 Durant 3 3 14.4 21.97
Marcel Bonnelly DL 2019 Gaither Silver 5 15.81 20.36
Abas Dauti OL 2018 Clearwater Gray 12 17.37 20.76
Abdullah Kira DL 2018 Countryside Gold 4 14.71 21.86
Josh Huth OL 2018 East Lake 3 2 15.75 19.85
Cade Cameron OL 2020 East Lake 7 1 15.71 19.71
Ashton Henry OL 2018 Countryside White 8 16.24 21.73
Kevin Skelton OL 2019 Alonso Gold 8 14.22 19.55
Belani Boyd DL 2020 Durant 2 1 14.95 21.03
Andrew Dewitt OL 2020 Durant 2 2 13.9 23.97
Chase Van Doren DL 2020 Largo Gold 3 15.03 21.94
Dalton Damon OL 2019 Countryside White 2 16.56 21.41
Madison Davila OL 2019 East Lake 5 2 16.94 21.3
David Packer DL 2018 Gaither Silver 5 17.47 22.1
Jordan Woffard OL 2020 East Lake 6 5 16.42 22.88
Nick Oropeza OL 2018 Boone Orange 7 19.73 22.83
Connor Lendczen OL 2020 Wiregrass Ranch Grey 1 16.81 22.31
Vinny Milan OL 2018 Alonso Navy 1 15.22 28.97
Sebastian Hernandez DL 2018 Alonso Navy 0 14.54 19.76
Paul Jessie OL 2019 East Lake 4 0 17.27 21.9
Ryan Robinson OL 2020 East Lake 7 0 16.52 22.6
Michael McClure OL 2019 East Lake 6 0 16.35 23.35
Landen McConnell OL 2019 Countryside Gold 2 24.31
Hunter Layne OL 2020 Northeast Red 0 19.46 23.43
Ricky Anderson OL 2020 Clearwater Gray 0 18.85 24.82
Terrel Carrol OL 2019 Northeast Red 0 17.68 25.77

Group C

First Name Position Class Team Sled Pull Tire Flip Agility 3
Brandon Gary DL 2019 Clearwater Red 7.31 24 20.54
Jovanni Mitchell DL 2018 Northeast Red 7.43 23.18 21.95
Michael Sarlabous DL 2018 Alonso Gold 7.5 24.91 20.18
Qwa-Shawn Perry DL 2019 Clearwater Red 7.24 26.38 20.07
Jason Leslie DL 2018 East Lake 4 7.49 24.22 21.43
CJ Reeves DL 2018 Boone Orange 8.04 24.55 20.11
Cameron Lee DL 2019 Wiregrass Ranch Maroon 7.28 27.53 19.5
Bethel miles DL 2019 Northeast Black 8.4 24.18 20.52
Kole Tomlinson OL 2018 Gaither Silver 7.56 24.28 21.47
Gabe Hansel DL 2019 East Lake 1 7.97 26.07 19.55
Javion Engram OL 2018 Plant Black 7.98 23.72 22.36
John Laspada OL 2018 East Lake 1 7.51 24.65 21.69
Josh Young DL 2019 Strawberry Crest 8.64 23.91 21.02
Caleb Elliott DL 2019 Clearwater Gray 7.8 26.59 21.16
Alec Ramirez DL 2018 Plant Gold 9.12 24.57 20.81
Brysen Roth OL 2018 Gaither Silver 8.99 25.5 20.83
Jared Pratt DL 2019 East Lake 3 8.92 24.59 21.82
Caleb Francis DL 2018 Boone White 8.08 24.91 23.65
Reece Blankenship OL 2018 Boone Orange 8.53 26 22.5
Jory Cole DL 2018 Durant 1 8.02 32 20.46
Javan Thornton OL 2019 Boone White 8.16 27.82 22.09
Christian Pelfrey OL 2018 Durant 1 8.5 28.15 21.55
Matt Frederick DL 2019 East Lake 2 8.68 27.28 21.46
Jeremy Redd OL 2018 Strawberry Crest 9.18 23.75 22.93
Scotty Rogers OL 2018 Plant Black 8.53 27 22.54
Justin Cook DL 2018 Durant 3 7.43 28.47 24.41
Nate Brown OL 2018 Countryside White 8.58 29.16 22.01
Raymond Collins OL 2019 Largo Blue 7.45 26.28 21.45
KaSean Ridgel DL 2019 Wiregrass Ranch Maroon 7.74 33.28 22.57
Noah Robilard OL 2018 Alonso Gold 8.44 28.59 23.85
Keiren Balbag OL 2018 Plant Gold 8.87 26.97 25
Mitch Edwards DL 2018 Alonso Navy 9.59 31.28 21.09
Damon Blood OL 2018 Northeast Black 8.35 28.93 25.56
Dalton Klimp OL 2019 Countryside White 9.33 27 23.99
Robert Gibb OL 2020 Wiregrass Ranch Grey 8.58 33.62 22.54
Camden Roth OL 2018 Gaither Blue 8.68 25.76 22
Vincent Tomasulo OL 2020 East Lake 7 8.43 30 25.24
Josh Hood DL 2020 Wiregrass Ranch Grey 9.04 28.25 24.05
David Lucas OL 2018 East Lake 2 14.47 27.19 22.53
Jayden Johnson DL 2018 Durant 2 9 39.17 21.56
Robert Richard OL 2020 East Lake 6 9.52 28.69 23.09
Connor Jewel OL 2018 Gaither Blue 9.05 25.41 20
Josh Dupree OL 2020 East Lake 3 10.68 27.82 23.92
Mike Alvarez DL 2018 Durant 2 9.47 31.84 22.85
Bailey Kanosh OL 2018 East Lake 4 9.5 28.75 24.35
Justin Sebastin OL 2020 East Lake 6 11.14 25.21 25.35
Corey Bell OL 2018 Alonso Navy 10.32 31.56 23.3
Andrew Spies OL 2020 East Lake 5 9.97 30.93 26.17
Aaron Sirmans OL 2020 Durant 3 9.52 32.57 26.22
Nicola Rezic DL 2020 Northeast Red 11.27 33.81 23.59
Billy Black OL 2019 Largo Gold 9.53 29.41 23.15
Emmanuel Johnson DL 2019 Clearwater Gray 8.73 35.34 20.76
Phat Tran OL 2018 East Lake 5 11.06 33.93 26.58
Patrick Crossan OL 2019 Largo Gold 11.13 30.68 25.28
Kyle Weaver DL 2020 Countryside Gold 13.44 35.03 24.99
Abraham Roman OL 2018 Largo Blue 9.7 33.75 23.89
Ryan Buck OL 2020 Countryside Gold 11.54 35.59 26.39
Quentin Knight DL 2020 East Lake 7 13.15 34.5 27.48

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
 

Tags:

About the author: TEAM BCP

 

Follow us on Twitter: @bigcountypreps1 and Instagram: @bigcountypreps

 

Recent posts in BCP EVENT VIDEOS