2015 Watch List 1.0

2015 June Watch List

Purpose: Turnover a few more stones for college recruiters in an effort to present more potential college prospects.

Criteria:
– Few to no offers (Some kids listed have more than a few offers)
– Moderate to little current recruiting attention
– Class of 2016 Athlete

Rank: We didn’t have to place a ranking next to the names and the purpose would still be achieved. The ranking is who we believe will attract the most attention the soonest. That’s pretty much it. The ranking makes it competitive.

Not Listed: Prospects are not limited to the list below. Many names not listed because they have offers, attention or both.

RANK NAME SCHOOL COUNTY POSITION
1 Tariq Young Lakeland Polk Slot
2 JJ Lewis Mitchell Pasco WR
3 Chris Barrett Countryside Pinellas TE
4 Garrison Bryant Clearwater Pinellas QB
5 Isaiah McIntyre Bloomingdale Hillsborough DQB
6 Gaej Walker East Bay Hillsborough RB
7 Dedarallo Blue Armwood Hillsborough S
8 Theo Anderson Indian Rocks Christian Pinellas RB
9 Dekarai Allen Largo Pinellas WR/S
10 Glass Wilson Ridgewood Pasco RB
11 Josh Anderson Lennard Hillsborough ILB
12 Jermaine Ledbetter Boca Ciega Pinellas OT
13 Francisco Nelson Kathleen Polk DE
14 Torrion Hampton Lakeland Polk S
15 Antonio Nunn Jefferson Hillsborough WR
16 Noah Carlson Tampa Catholic Hillsborough TE
17 Isaiah Ntukogu Plant Hillsborough DE
18 Brandon Frazier East Bay Hillsborough CB
19 Shane McGough Gaither Hillsborough DT/OG
20 Felix Dixon Countryside Pinellas CB
21 Matt Kramer Lakeland Polk DE
22 Trevor Laurent Armwood Hillsborough slot
23 Deedrick Daniels Chamberlain Hillsborough ATH
24 Malik Tyson Robinson Hillsborough QB
25 Marquis Zimmerman Kathleen Polk slot
26 Tykese Keaton-Baldwin Plant Hillsborough RB
27 Kevin Richardson Armwood Hillsborough OT/OG
28 Trevon Lincoln Central Hernando OT/OG
29 Mike Brown Armwood Hillsborough OL
30 Isaiah Rogers Blake Hillsborough CB/slot
31 Nate Demint Pinellas Park Pinellas OLB/H-BACK
32 Jackie Tucker Zephyrhills Pasco WR
33 Keyshon Hopkins Crystal River Citrus WR
34 Deandre Pride Victory Christian Polk OLB
35 Godey Coleus Wharton Hillsborough DE
36 BJ Sirmons Lakeland Christian Polk Slot/RB
37 Joe Ryan Plant Hillsborough LB
38 Isaiah Thomas Largo Pinellas ATH
39 Justin Andrews Kathleen Polk DT
40 Trent Chmelik Countryside Pinellas QB
41 Chris Schwarz River Ridge Pasco RB
42 Nic Canada Freedom Hillsborough OT
43 Doron Gibbons Ridge Community Polk OG
44 Thomas Roman Countryside Pinellas LB
45 Bryce Cooley Sunlake Pasco OT
46 Tyler Scott Armwood Hillsborough S
47 Cordell Pimenta Armwood Hillsborough WR
48 Donte’ Glover Blake Hillsborough CB
49 Savonte Anderson Clearwater Pinellas OG/DT
50 Leonardo Ramirez Clearwater Pinellas OG
51 Marquis Daniel Blake Hillsborough DE/LB
52 Richard Drummond Wharton Hillsborough DT
53 Mustafa Majeed Lake Wales Polk WR
54 Taj Taylor Largo Pinellas CB
55 Darius Williams Northside Christian Pinellas S
56 Shawn O’Gorman Weeki Wachee Hernando RB
57 Dean Brooks Weeki Wachee Hernando DL
58 Isaac Johnson Zephyrhills Christian Academy Pasco WR
59 Sean Kissel Plant Hillsborough DE
60 Darrell Cook Zephyrhills Christian Academy Pasco DL
61 Andre Washington Steinbrenner Hillsborough DT
62 Nicholas Hernandez Pinellas Park Pinellas OLB/DTQB
63 Isaiah Smith Freedom Hillsborough S
64 Rowdy Driggers Lennard Hillsborough OG/DT
65 Nick Bryant Pasco Pasco DE/TE
66 Patrick Lukert Steinbrenner Hillsborough DE/OLB
67 Hunter Hramika Springstead Hernando OG
68 Hunter Orem Lake Gibson Polk S/OLB
69 Joseph Russum Sunlake Pasco OC
70 Isaiah Brown Tampa Bay Tech Hillsborough S
71 Matthew Elkins Anclote Pasco TE

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS
 

Tags:

About the author: TEAM BCP

 

Follow us on Twitter: @bigcountypreps1 and Instagram: @bigcountypreps

 

Recent posts in RECRUITING

 
 
 

BCP CAMP SERIES

 
 

TRAIN LIKE A PRO

 
 

PROUD BCP SPONSOR AND PARTNER

 
 

FUND RAISE OUTSIDE THE BOX

 
 

RECRUITING