Recent Posts

  • District 6A-9 Preseason Glance

    District 6A-9 Preseason Glance

    Class 6A, Region 3, District 9 Teams: (2014 record) Boca Ciega Pirates (2-8) Clearwater Tornadoes (4-6) Dixie Hollins Rebels (1-9) Largo Packers (6-5) Northeast Vikings (4-6) Osceola Warriors (5-5)   2015 Outlook: Albeit a top-heavy […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 6A-8 Preseason Glance

    District 6A-8 Preseason Glance

    Class 6A, Region 2, District 8 Teams: (2014 record) Auburndale Bloodhounds (6-5) Lake Gibson Braves (9-2) Lake Region Thunder (3-7) Lake Wales Highlanders (8-3) Sebring Blue Streaks (5-5)   2015 Outlook: Welcome to the district-by-and-for-the […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 6A-7 Preseason Glance

    District 6A-7 Preseason Glance

    Class 6A, Region 2, District 7 Teams: (2014 record) Armwood Hawks (14-1) –6A-8 Champions, Region 2 Champions, Class 6A State Finalists Blake Yellow Jackets (2-8) Brandon Eagles (7-3) Chamberlain Chiefs (2-8) Hillsborough Terriers (9-2) King […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 6A-6 Preseason Glance

    District 6A-6 Preseason Glance

    Class 6A, Region 2, District 6 Teams: (2014 record) Land O’Lakes Gators (4-6) Mitchell Mustangs (6-5) Pasco Pirates (6-4) Springstead Eagles (6-4) Sunlake Seahawks (9-3) 2015 Outlook: One of the toughest districts in the region […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 5A-11 Preseason Glance

    District 5A-11 Preseason Glance

    Class 5A, Region 3, District 11 Teams: (2014 record) Bayshore Bruins (1-8) Booker Tornadoes (6-4) DeSoto County Bulldogs (8-3) Hardee Wildcats (5-5) Lemon Bay Manta Rays (7-3) Southeast Seminoles (1-9)   2015 Outlook: Take out […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 5A-10 Preseason Glance

    District 5A-10 Preseason Glance

    Class 5A, Region 3, District 10 Teams: (2014 record) Jesuit Tigers (8-5) Jefferson Dragons (6-4) Middleton Tigers (0-10) Robinson Knights (4-6) Spoto Spartans (8-4)   2015 Outlook: Pretty tough group to advance out of and […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 5A-9 Preseason Glance

    District 5A-9 Preseason Glance

    Class 5A, Region 3, District 9 Teams: (2014 record) Dunedin Falcons (2-8) Gibbs Gladiators (5-5) Lakewood Spartans (9-4) Tarpon Springs Spongers (7-4)   2015 Outlook: Transfers and graduation have forced all four teams in this […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 3A-5 Preseason Glance

    District 3A-5 Preseason Glance

    Class 3A, Region 3, District 5 Teams: (2014 record) Calvary Christian Warriors (7-3) Cardinal Mooney Cougars (8-4) Clearwater Central Catholic Marauders (11-2) –Region 3 Champions Saint Petersburg Catholic Barons (0-10) District Schedule: 10/2 Clearwater Central […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 3A-4 Preseason Glance

    District 3A-4 Preseason Glance

    Class 3A, Region 2, District 4 Teams: (2014 record) Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (7-4) Lakeland Christian School Vikings (11-2) Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-7) District Schedule: 10/2 – Tampa Catholic at Berkeley Prep 10/15 – Berkeley Prep […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
  • District 2A-5 Preseason Glance

    District 2A-5 Preseason Glance

    Class 2A, Region 3, District 5 Teams: (2014 record) Bradenton Christian Panthers (5-5) Cambridge Christian Lancers (8-2) Carrollwood Day School Patriots (4-5) Out-of-Door Academy Thunder (2-8) Seffner Christian Crusaders (6-4) District Schedule: 9/4 Seffner Christian […]

    Share and Enjoy

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Delicious
    • LinkedIn
    • StumbleUpon
    • Add to favorites
    • Email
    • RSS
     
 
 
 

PROUD BCP SPONSOR AND PARTNER

 
 

PROUD BCP SPONSOR AND PARTNER

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

STAY CONNECTED

 
 
 

TOP 10

2016
1 Nate Craig, Tampa Catholic
2 Tavares Chase, Plant City
3 Baveon Johnson, Lake Gibson
4 Keyshon Camp, Lake Gibson
5 Julian Santos, East Lake

2017
1 Devan Barrett, Tampa Catholic
2 James Robinson, Lakeland
3 Juwan Burgess, Plant
4 AJ Deshazor, Lake Gibson
5 Malik Davis, Jesuit